PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                      
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                            
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , Gwynedd Mercy 01                            
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon                           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                            
                9:50.40  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Wyomissing 03                              10:13.19   10:00.72                 
     1) #521 Harenza, Elizabeth 11      2) #518 Cohen, Addie 9                     
     3) #523 Hyde, Maddie 11            4) #524 Kuhn, Grace 12                     
 2:31.6731 (2:31.6731)   5:05.5185 (2:33.8455)   7:33.4422 (2:27.9237)             
10:00.7134 (2:27.2713)                                                             
  2 Bedford 05                                 11:09.81   10:02.37                 
     1) #19 Eshelman, Meah 10           2) #18 Dibert, Jessica 11                  
     3) #25 Weaverling, Avrey 9         4) #21 Lippincott, Natalie 11              
 2:29.1721 (2:29.1721)   5:05.2123 (2:36.0402)   7:38.1854 (2:32.9731)             
10:02.3707 (2:24.1854)                                                             
  3 Elk County Catholic 09                     10:21.68   10:03.20                 
     1) #136 Straub, Sami 9             2) #130 Bille, Sophia 9                    
     3) #131 Carnovale, Gina 12         4) #134 Neubert, Grace 9                   
 2:29.9195 (2:29.9195)   4:56.9933 (2:27.0738)   7:35.0470 (2:38.0537)             
10:03.1919 (2:28.1449)                                                             
  4 Dock Mennonite Academy 01                  10:19.74   10:11.50                 
     1) #128 Rodriguez, Isa 12          2) #127 Putera, Sydney 12                  
     3) #126 Moyer, Olivia 9            4) #123 Dodds, Bobby Jo 10                 
 2:32.8029 (2:32.8029)   5:12.0740 (2:39.2711)   7:44.7796 (2:32.7057)             
10:11.4934 (2:26.7138)                                                             
  5 Punxsutawney Area 09                       10:14.92   10:15.55                 
     1) #358 Bish, Olivia 10            2) #359 Gianvito, Elizabeth 11             
     3) #360 Hicks, Jordann 10          4) #362 McMahan, Jadyn 12                  
 2:31.5881 (2:31.5881)   5:05.8047 (2:34.2167)   7:40.5826 (2:34.7779)             
10:15.5429 (2:34.9604)                                                             
  6 Carlynton 07                               10:10.58   10:16.30                 
     1) #78 Lutsiv, Natali 12           2) #77 LaQuatra, Erin 11                   
     3) #74 Huet, Mackenzie 10          4) #76 Kirsch, Lauren 11                   
 2:32.6155 (2:32.6155)   5:03.2363 (2:30.6209)   7:43.8734 (2:40.6372)             
10:16.2915 (2:32.4182)                                                             
  7 Shenango 07                                10:13.76   10:21.74                 
     1) #424 Bruce, Riley 11            2) #431 Medvit, Carmen 12                  
     3) #430 Lenhart, Elyse 9           4) #429 Fedrizzi, Emilee 10                
 2:40.2808 (2:40.2808)   5:12.6389 (2:32.3582)   7:45.2183 (2:32.5794)             
10:21.7372 (2:36.5189)                                                             
  8 Mohawk 07                                  10:21.67   10:28.02                 
     1) #255 Andrews, Sidney 11         2) #268 Stivers, Katelyn 10                
     3) #261 McClain, Evelyn 9          4) #259 Lape, Natalie 9                    
 2:39.2209 (2:39.2209)   5:16.1760 (2:36.9552)   7:57.7593 (2:41.5833)             
10:28.0202 (2:30.2609)                                                             
  9 Burrell 07                                 10:16.44   10:31.03                 
     1) #66 Brockett, Leah 9            2) #69 Leger, Isabella 11                  
     3) #68 Hughes, Ali 10              4) #70 Nesko, Grace 9                      
 2:36.5887 (2:36.5887)   5:19.9955 (2:43.4069)   7:57.7305 (2:37.7350)             
10:31.0210 (2:33.2905)                                                             
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Boiling Springs 03                          9:58.32    9:37.94 SQS     10      
     1) #45 Chamberlin, Anna 11         2) #52 Yocum, Katryn 12                    
     3) #49 Felix, Sophia 9             4) #48 Ellis, Peyton 10                    
 2:26.1740 (2:26.1740)   4:59.5545 (2:33.3805)   7:19.1554 (2:19.6009)             
 9:37.9389 (2:18.7835)                                                             
  2 Central Cambria 06                          9:51.23    9:40.93 SQS      8      
     1) #87 Wilson, Faith 11            2) #81 Kuntz, Stella 11                    
     3) #80 George, Abigail 10          4) #86 Walwro, Abigail 11                  
 2:25.7415 (2:25.7415)   4:52.3829 (2:26.6414)   7:20.8639 (2:28.4811)             
 9:40.9210 (2:20.0572)                                                             
  3 Lewisburg Area 04                           9:33.62    9:42.74 SQS      6      
     1) #216 Binney, Kyra 11            2) #218 Daly, Maggie 11                    
     3) #223 Mahoney, Sarah 12          4) #224 Malone, Elena 11                   
 2:27.9013 (2:27.9013)   4:54.2801 (2:26.3789)   7:23.2749 (2:28.9949)             
 9:42.7345 (2:19.4597)                                                             
  4 Holy Redeemer 02                            9:55.17    9:47.16 SQS      5      
     1) #165 Capaci, Anna 12            2) #166 Dewees, Madison 12                 
     3) #168 Kane, Lauren 11            4) #170 Marcinkowski, Lexie 10             
 2:30.1922 (2:30.1922)   4:57.9522 (2:27.7600)   7:22.9824 (2:25.0303)             
 9:47.1540 (2:24.1717)                                                             
  5 North Schuylkill 11                         9:54.50    9:49.03 SQS      4      
     1) #295 Roberts, Kailey 12         2) #293 McCormick, Katie 11                
     3) #296 Schwalm, Ryley 11          4) #292 McCormick, Cori 12                 
 2:34.9767 (2:34.9767)   5:03.3303 (2:28.3537)   7:31.9001 (2:28.5699)             
 9:49.0288 (2:17.1287)                                                             
  6 Wilmington 10                              10:01.05    9:49.11 SQS      3      
     1) #508 Mason, Emma 10             2) #512 Shearer, Ava 10                    
     3) #509 Mason, Grace 12            4) #504 Book, Becka 11                     
 2:21.5108 (2:21.5108)   4:50.8568 (2:29.3460)   7:22.4275 (2:31.5707)             
 9:49.1038 (2:26.6764)                                                             
  7 Warrior Run 04                              9:37.09    9:51.80          2      
     1) #481 Dunkleberger, Sienna 9     2) #482 Hoffman, Alyssa 12                 
     3) #480 Dunkleberger, Sage 10      4) #486 Trapani, Lauren 12                 
 2:26.4577 (2:26.4577)   4:57.2760 (2:30.8184)   7:29.1542 (2:31.8782)             
 9:51.7922 (2:22.6381)                                                             
  8 Villa Maria Academy 10                      9:48.48    9:53.79          1      
     1) #475 Fletcher, Mackenzie 12     2) #477 Raimy, Lauren 9                    
     3) #474 Clark, Sarah 10            4) #476 Latouf, Saide 12                   
 2:38.2963 (2:38.2963)   5:09.0896 (2:30.7934)   7:33.2337 (2:24.1442)             
 9:53.7845 (2:20.5508)                                                             
  9 Marion Center Area 06                      10:05.08    9:59.40                 
     1) #231 Ryer, Lilly 11             2) #228 Armstrong, Nevada 11               
     3) #230 Ryen, Reagan 10            4) #229 Hood, Maggie 10                    
 2:30.5547 (2:30.5547)   5:00.4869 (2:29.9322)   7:39.5555 (2:39.0687)             
 9:59.3939 (2:19.8384)                                                             
 10 Avonworth / Northgate 07                    9:56.90   10:03.37                 
     1) #6 Colenbrander, Maggie 11      2) #10 Penrod, Catherine 12                
     3) #7 Hartle, Lindsey 11           4) #14 Valeriano, Lydia 11                 
 2:32.1695 (2:32.1695)   5:01.9530 (2:29.7835)   7:33.4824 (2:31.5295)             
10:03.3671 (2:29.8847)                                                             
 11 Palisades 11                               10:01.32   10:05.29                 
     1) #325 Smith, Amelia 9            2) #314 Chilton, Brynn 9                   
     3) #323 Reguera, Sara 11           4) #326 Stiansen, Alayna 12                
 2:28.6574 (2:28.6574)   5:02.2454 (2:33.5880)   7:35.1547 (2:32.9094)             
10:05.2844 (2:30.1297)                                                             
 12 Westmont Hilltop 06                         9:59.84   10:16.29                 
     1) #497 Admire, Avari 11           2) #498 Dill, Julia 11                     
     3) #499 Dorian, Ayda 9             4) #500 Dorian, Ellie 12                   
 2:25.5553 (2:25.5553)   4:58.4284 (2:32.8731)   7:43.0675 (2:44.6392)             
10:16.2905 (2:33.2230)                                                             
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29  2012        , GrossePointSouthJS, MI                      
                         Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier                            
 PIAA Record: R 9:07.82  2003        , Gwynedd Mercy 01                            
                         Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon                           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00                                                            
                9:50.40  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Boiling Springs 03                          9:58.32    9:37.94 SQS     2  10   
     1) #45 Chamberlin, Anna 11         2) #52 Yocum, Katryn 12                    
     3) #49 Felix, Sophia 9             4) #48 Ellis, Peyton 10                    
 2:26.1740 (2:26.1740)   4:59.5545 (2:33.3805)   7:19.1554 (2:19.6009)             
 9:37.9389 (2:18.7835)                                                             
  2 Central Cambria 06                          9:51.23    9:40.93 SQS     2   8   
     1) #87 Wilson, Faith 11            2) #81 Kuntz, Stella 11                    
     3) #80 George, Abigail 10          4) #86 Walwro, Abigail 11                  
 2:25.7415 (2:25.7415)   4:52.3829 (2:26.6414)   7:20.8639 (2:28.4811)             
 9:40.9210 (2:20.0572)                                                             
  3 Lewisburg Area 04                           9:33.62    9:42.74 SQS     2   6   
     1) #216 Binney, Kyra 11            2) #218 Daly, Maggie 11                    
     3) #223 Mahoney, Sarah 12          4) #224 Malone, Elena 11                   
 2:27.9013 (2:27.9013)   4:54.2801 (2:26.3789)   7:23.2749 (2:28.9949)             
 9:42.7345 (2:19.4597)                                                             
  4 Holy Redeemer 02                            9:55.17    9:47.16 SQS     2   5   
     1) #165 Capaci, Anna 12            2) #166 Dewees, Madison 12                 
     3) #168 Kane, Lauren 11            4) #170 Marcinkowski, Lexie 10             
 2:30.1922 (2:30.1922)   4:57.9522 (2:27.7600)   7:22.9824 (2:25.0303)             
 9:47.1540 (2:24.1717)                                                             
  5 North Schuylkill 11                         9:54.50    9:49.03 SQS     2   4   
     1) #295 Roberts, Kailey 12         2) #293 McCormick, Katie 11                
     3) #296 Schwalm, Ryley 11          4) #292 McCormick, Cori 12                 
 2:34.9767 (2:34.9767)   5:03.3303 (2:28.3537)   7:31.9001 (2:28.5699)             
 9:49.0288 (2:17.1287)                                                             
  6 Wilmington 10                              10:01.05    9:49.11 SQS     2   3   
     1) #508 Mason, Emma 10             2) #512 Shearer, Ava 10                    
     3) #509 Mason, Grace 12            4) #504 Book, Becka 11                     
 2:21.5108 (2:21.5108)   4:50.8568 (2:29.3460)   7:22.4275 (2:31.5707)             
 9:49.1038 (2:26.6764)                                                             
  7 Warrior Run 04                              9:37.09    9:51.80         2   2   
     1) #481 Dunkleberger, Sienna 9     2) #482 Hoffman, Alyssa 12                 
     3) #480 Dunkleberger, Sage 10      4) #486 Trapani, Lauren 12                 
 2:26.4577 (2:26.4577)   4:57.2760 (2:30.8184)   7:29.1542 (2:31.8782)             
 9:51.7922 (2:22.6381)                                                             
  8 Villa Maria Academy 10                      9:48.48    9:53.79         2   1   
     1) #475 Fletcher, Mackenzie 12     2) #477 Raimy, Lauren 9                    
     3) #474 Clark, Sarah 10            4) #476 Latouf, Saide 12                   
 2:38.2963 (2:38.2963)   5:09.0896 (2:30.7934)   7:33.2337 (2:24.1442)             
 9:53.7845 (2:20.5508)                                                             
  9 Marion Center Area 06                      10:05.08    9:59.40         2       
     1) #231 Ryer, Lilly 11             2) #228 Armstrong, Nevada 11               
     3) #230 Ryen, Reagan 10            4) #229 Hood, Maggie 10                    
 2:30.5547 (2:30.5547)   5:00.4869 (2:29.9322)   7:39.5555 (2:39.0687)             
 9:59.3939 (2:19.8384)                                                             
 10 Wyomissing 03                              10:13.19   10:00.72         1       
     1) #521 Harenza, Elizabeth 11      2) #518 Cohen, Addie 9                     
     3) #523 Hyde, Maddie 11            4) #524 Kuhn, Grace 12                     
 2:31.6731 (2:31.6731)   5:05.5185 (2:33.8455)   7:33.4422 (2:27.9237)             
10:00.7134 (2:27.2713)                                                             
 11 Bedford 05                                 11:09.81   10:02.37         1       
     1) #19 Eshelman, Meah 10           2) #18 Dibert, Jessica 11                  
     3) #25 Weaverling, Avrey 9         4) #21 Lippincott, Natalie 11              
 2:29.1721 (2:29.1721)   5:05.2123 (2:36.0402)   7:38.1854 (2:32.9731)             
10:02.3707 (2:24.1854)                                                             
 12 Elk County Catholic 09                     10:21.68   10:03.20         1       
     1) #136 Straub, Sami 9             2) #130 Bille, Sophia 9                    
     3) #131 Carnovale, Gina 12         4) #134 Neubert, Grace 9                   
 2:29.9195 (2:29.9195)   4:56.9933 (2:27.0738)   7:35.0470 (2:38.0537)             
10:03.1919 (2:28.1449)                                                             
 13 Avonworth / Northgate 07                    9:56.90   10:03.37         2       
     1) #6 Colenbrander, Maggie 11      2) #10 Penrod, Catherine 12                
     3) #7 Hartle, Lindsey 11           4) #14 Valeriano, Lydia 11                 
 2:32.1695 (2:32.1695)   5:01.9530 (2:29.7835)   7:33.4824 (2:31.5295)             
10:03.3671 (2:29.8847)                                                             
 14 Palisades 11                               10:01.32   10:05.29         2       
     1) #325 Smith, Amelia 9            2) #314 Chilton, Brynn 9                   
     3) #323 Reguera, Sara 11           4) #326 Stiansen, Alayna 12                
 2:28.6574 (2:28.6574)   5:02.2454 (2:33.5880)   7:35.1547 (2:32.9094)             
10:05.2844 (2:30.1297)                                                             
 15 Dock Mennonite Academy 01                  10:19.74   10:11.50         1       
     1) #128 Rodriguez, Isa 12          2) #127 Putera, Sydney 12                  
     3) #126 Moyer, Olivia 9            4) #123 Dodds, Bobby Jo 10                 
 2:32.8029 (2:32.8029)   5:12.0740 (2:39.2711)   7:44.7796 (2:32.7057)             
10:11.4934 (2:26.7138)                                                             
 16 Punxsutawney Area 09                       10:14.92   10:15.55         1       
     1) #358 Bish, Olivia 10            2) #359 Gianvito, Elizabeth 11             
     3) #360 Hicks, Jordann 10          4) #362 McMahan, Jadyn 12                  
 2:31.5881 (2:31.5881)   5:05.8047 (2:34.2167)   7:40.5826 (2:34.7779)             
10:15.5429 (2:34.9604)                                                             
 17 Westmont Hilltop 06                         9:59.84   10:16.29         2       
     1) #497 Admire, Avari 11           2) #498 Dill, Julia 11                     
     3) #499 Dorian, Ayda 9             4) #500 Dorian, Ellie 12                   
 2:25.5553 (2:25.5553)   4:58.4284 (2:32.8731)   7:43.0675 (2:44.6392)             
10:16.2905 (2:33.2230)                                                             
 18 Carlynton 07                               10:10.58   10:16.30         1       
     1) #78 Lutsiv, Natali 12           2) #77 LaQuatra, Erin 11                   
     3) #74 Huet, Mackenzie 10          4) #76 Kirsch, Lauren 11                   
 2:32.6155 (2:32.6155)   5:03.2363 (2:30.6209)   7:43.8734 (2:40.6372)             
10:16.2915 (2:32.4182)                                                             
 19 Shenango 07                                10:13.76   10:21.74         1       
     1) #424 Bruce, Riley 11            2) #431 Medvit, Carmen 12                  
     3) #430 Lenhart, Elyse 9           4) #429 Fedrizzi, Emilee 10                
 2:40.2808 (2:40.2808)   5:12.6389 (2:32.3582)   7:45.2183 (2:32.5794)             
10:21.7372 (2:36.5189)                                                             
 20 Mohawk 07                                  10:21.67   10:28.02         1       
     1) #255 Andrews, Sidney 11         2) #268 Stivers, Katelyn 10                
     3) #261 McClain, Evelyn 9          4) #259 Lape, Natalie 9                    
 2:39.2209 (2:39.2209)   5:16.1760 (2:36.9552)   7:57.7593 (2:41.5833)             
10:28.0202 (2:30.2609)                                                             
 21 Burrell 07                                 10:16.44   10:31.03         1       
     1) #66 Brockett, Leah 9            2) #69 Leger, Isabella 11                  
     3) #68 Hughes, Ali 10              4) #70 Nesko, Grace 9                      
 2:36.5887 (2:36.5887)   5:19.9955 (2:43.4069)   7:57.7305 (2:37.7350)             
10:31.0210 (2:33.2905)