PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA        
 PIAA Record: R 2:08.86  2019        Melissa Riggins, Shady Side 07                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60                                                            
                2:20.60  SQS                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 #  292 McCormick,   12 North Schuylkill 11  2:23.36    2:15.94 SQS      8      
 1:06.9603 (1:06.9603)   2:15.9334 (1:08.9732)                                     
  2 #  153 Whalen, Mar  12 Fort Cherry 07       2:23.01    2:16.90 SQS      5      
 1:06.9014 (1:06.9014)   2:16.8955 (1:09.9942)                                     
  3 #  287 Lucot, Tara  12 North Catholic 07    2:22.43    2:22.00                 
 1:07.6202 (1:07.6202)   2:21.9929 (1:14.3727)                                     
  4 #  366 Cohen, Anna  11 Quaker Valley 07     2:24.03    2:22.12                 
 1:10.7489 (1:10.7489)   2:22.1162 (1:11.3674)                                     
  5 #   92 Whysong, Av  10 Chestnut Ridge 05    2:27.33    2:23.96                 
 1:09.8422 (1:09.8422)   2:23.9549 (1:14.1127)                                     
  6 #  310 Mehl, Cheye  10 Oswayo Valley 09     2:26.21    2:25.11                 
 1:08.9690 (1:08.9690)   2:25.1060 (1:16.1370)                                     
  7 #  192 Spoerl, Oli  10 Jenkintown 01        2:27.52    2:25.43                 
 1:09.4734 (1:09.4734)   2:25.4293 (1:15.9559)                                     
  8 #  364 Roberts, Ol  12 Punxsutawney 09      2:28.68    2:28.14                 
 1:14.8352 (1:14.8352)   2:28.1335 (1:13.2984)                                     
  9 #   98 Pena, Rache  12 Conwell-Egan 12      2:30.88    2:28.75                 
 1:11.3132 (1:11.3132)   2:28.7457 (1:17.4325)                                     
 10 #  296 Schwalm, Ry  11 North Schuylkill 11  2:26.88    2:31.86                 
 1:11.7277 (1:11.7277)   2:31.8576 (1:20.1300)                                     
 11 #  234 Dunn, Brian  12 Mastery Hardy 12     2:37.16    2:38.04                 
 1:09.3267 (1:09.3267)   2:38.0360 (1:28.7093)                                     
 12 #  529 Mathis, Ang  11 Bartram 12           2:47.11    2:45.00                 
 1:15.3585 (1:15.3585)   2:44.9932 (1:29.6347)                                     
Section  2                                                                         
  1 #  419 Riggins, Me  12 Shady Side 07        2:13.73    2:10.62 SQS     10      
   1:04.854 (1:04.854)     2:10.616 (1:05.763)                                     
  2 #  399 Simander, K  12 St. Joseph 06        2:16.91    2:16.88 SQS      6      
   1:07.656 (1:07.656)     2:16.879 (1:09.224)                                     
  3 #  157 Brewer, Cor  11 Greensburg CC 07     2:19.41    2:17.42 SQS      4      
   1:07.407 (1:07.407)     2:17.412 (1:10.006)                                     
  4 #  271 Saul, Lily   11 Montoursville 04     2:18.80    2:17.42 SQS      3      
   1:07.374 (1:07.374)     2:17.416 (1:10.042)                                     
  5 #  357 Shaffer, La  11 Portage Area 06      2:18.20    2:18.19 SQS      2      
   1:07.874 (1:07.874)     2:18.183 (1:10.309)                                     
  6 #  509 Mason, Grac  12 Wilmington 10        2:20.05    2:19.01 SQS      1      
   1:07.980 (1:07.980)     2:19.008 (1:11.029)                                     
  7 #  205 Arendt, Sky  11 Lakeland 02          2:21.90    2:19.28 SQS             
   1:08.359 (1:08.359)     2:19.273 (1:10.915)                                     
  8 #   48 Ellis, Peyt  10 Boiling Springs 03   2:19.74    2:19.31 SQS             
   1:08.627 (1:08.627)     2:19.306 (1:10.680)                                     
  9 #   45 Chamberlin,  11 Boiling Springs 03   2:21.11    2:19.37 SQS             
   1:08.877 (1:08.877)     2:19.370 (1:10.493)                                     
 10 #  474 Clark, Sara  10 Villa Maria 10       2:20.37    2:21.39                 
   1:09.054 (1:09.054)     2:21.382 (1:12.328)                                     
 11 #  230 Ryen, Reaga  10 Marion Center 06     2:20.86    2:22.73                 
   1:08.287 (1:08.287)     2:22.721 (1:14.435)                                     
 12 #  112 Johns, Bell  10 Danville Area 04     2:21.14    2:23.90                 
   1:10.270 (1:10.270)     2:23.899 (1:13.630)                                     
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA        
 PIAA Record: R 2:08.86  2019        Melissa Riggins, Shady Side 07                
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.60                                                            
                2:20.60  SQS                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 #  419 Riggins, Me  12 Shady Side 07        2:13.73    2:10.62 SQS     2  10   
   1:04.854 (1:04.854)     2:10.616 (1:05.763)                                     
  2 #  292 McCormick,   12 North Schuylkill 11  2:23.36    2:15.94 SQS     1   8   
 1:06.9603 (1:06.9603)   2:15.9334 (1:08.9732)                                     
  3 #  399 Simander, K  12 St. Joseph 06        2:16.91    2:16.88 SQS     2   6   
   1:07.656 (1:07.656)     2:16.879 (1:09.224)                                     
  4 #  153 Whalen, Mar  12 Fort Cherry 07       2:23.01    2:16.90 SQS     1   5   
 1:06.9014 (1:06.9014)   2:16.8955 (1:09.9942)                                     
  5 #  157 Brewer, Cor  11 Greensburg CC 07     2:19.41    2:17.42 SQS     2   4   
   1:07.407 (1:07.407)     2:17.412 (1:10.006)                                     
  6 #  271 Saul, Lily   11 Montoursville 04     2:18.80    2:17.42 SQS     2   3   
   1:07.374 (1:07.374)     2:17.416 (1:10.042)                                     
  7 #  357 Shaffer, La  11 Portage Area 06      2:18.20    2:18.19 SQS     2   2   
   1:07.874 (1:07.874)     2:18.183 (1:10.309)                                     
  8 #  509 Mason, Grac  12 Wilmington 10        2:20.05    2:19.01 SQS     2   1   
   1:07.980 (1:07.980)     2:19.008 (1:11.029)                                     
  9 #  205 Arendt, Sky  11 Lakeland 02          2:21.90    2:19.28 SQS     2       
   1:08.359 (1:08.359)     2:19.273 (1:10.915)                                     
 10 #   48 Ellis, Peyt  10 Boiling Springs 03   2:19.74    2:19.31 SQS     2       
   1:08.627 (1:08.627)     2:19.306 (1:10.680)                                     
 11 #   45 Chamberlin,  11 Boiling Springs 03   2:21.11    2:19.37 SQS     2       
   1:08.877 (1:08.877)     2:19.370 (1:10.493)                                     
 12 #  474 Clark, Sara  10 Villa Maria 10       2:20.37    2:21.39         2       
   1:09.054 (1:09.054)     2:21.382 (1:12.328)                                     
 13 #  287 Lucot, Tara  12 North Catholic 07    2:22.43    2:22.00         1       
 1:07.6202 (1:07.6202)   2:21.9929 (1:14.3727)                                     
 14 #  366 Cohen, Anna  11 Quaker Valley 07     2:24.03    2:22.12         1       
 1:10.7489 (1:10.7489)   2:22.1162 (1:11.3674)                                     
 15 #  230 Ryen, Reaga  10 Marion Center 06     2:20.86    2:22.73         2       
   1:08.287 (1:08.287)     2:22.721 (1:14.435)                                     
 16 #  112 Johns, Bell  10 Danville Area 04     2:21.14    2:23.90         2       
   1:10.270 (1:10.270)     2:23.899 (1:13.630)                                     
 17 #   92 Whysong, Av  10 Chestnut Ridge 05    2:27.33    2:23.96         1       
 1:09.8422 (1:09.8422)   2:23.9549 (1:14.1127)                                     
 18 #  310 Mehl, Cheye  10 Oswayo Valley 09     2:26.21    2:25.11         1       
 1:08.9690 (1:08.9690)   2:25.1060 (1:16.1370)                                     
 19 #  192 Spoerl, Oli  10 Jenkintown 01        2:27.52    2:25.43         1       
 1:09.4734 (1:09.4734)   2:25.4293 (1:15.9559)                                     
 20 #  364 Roberts, Ol  12 Punxsutawney 09      2:28.68    2:28.14         1       
 1:14.8352 (1:14.8352)   2:28.1335 (1:13.2984)                                     
 21 #   98 Pena, Rache  12 Conwell-Egan 12      2:30.88    2:28.75         1       
 1:11.3132 (1:11.3132)   2:28.7457 (1:17.4325)                                     
 22 #  296 Schwalm, Ry  11 North Schuylkill 11  2:26.88    2:31.86         1       
 1:11.7277 (1:11.7277)   2:31.8576 (1:20.1300)                                     
 23 #  234 Dunn, Brian  12 Mastery Hardy 12     2:37.16    2:38.04         1       
 1:09.3267 (1:09.3267)   2:38.0360 (1:28.7093)                                     
 24 #  529 Mathis, Ang  11 Bartram 12           2:47.11    2:45.00         1       
 1:15.3585 (1:15.3585)   2:44.9932 (1:29.6347)