PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 311  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                          
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                             
 PIAA Record: R 3:42.67  2016        , Penn Wood 01                                
                         Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner                             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50                                                            
                4:01.50  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Dallas 02                                   4:07.51    4:06.71                 
     1) #180 Ogurkis, Calli 11          2) #182 Viglone, Elizabeth 9               
     3) #178 Filali, Sophia 10          4) #177 Church, Alondra 12                 
 1:00.8517 (1:00.8517)   2:06.6800 (1:05.8284)   3:08.4089 (1:01.7289)             
   4:06.7069 (58.2980)                                                             
  2 Twin Valley 03                              4:04.46    4:07.97                 
     1) #552 Laffredo, Kali 12          2) #553 Miller, Sarah Ann 10               
     3) #556 Posh, Laura 10             4) #555 Posh, Anna 12                      
 1:03.0677 (1:03.0677)   2:05.2790 (1:02.2114)   3:08.4976 (1:03.2187)             
   4:07.9705 (59.4730)                                                             
  3 Nazareth Area 11                            4:04.80    4:08.04                 
     1) #353 Jordan, Skyler 11          2) #350 Baker, Samantha 9                  
     3) #351 Doherty, Alexis 12         4) #349 Alao, Violet 11                    
 1:01.1291 (1:01.1291)   2:06.0114 (1:04.8823)   3:08.6801 (1:02.6688)             
   4:08.0392 (59.3592)                                                             
  4 Saint Marys Area 09                         4:09.77    4:09.64                 
     1) #473 Grotzinger, Brianna 12     2) #472 Catalone, Vivianne 11              
     3) #470 Caskey, Maura 9            4) #474 Hayes, Samantha 12                 
     59.3519 (59.3519)   2:02.0694 (1:02.7175)   3:05.7155 (1:03.6462)             
 4:09.6353 (1:03.9199)                                                             
  5 Grove City Area 10                          4:11.39    4:15.26                 
     1) #245 Santom, Becca 12           2) #242 Hannon, Clara 12                   
     3) #244 Nichols, Abigail 10        4) #246 Steffler, Abby 11                  
     58.8457 (58.8457)   2:07.6824 (1:08.8368)   3:12.7846 (1:05.1022)             
 4:15.2572 (1:02.4726)                                                             
  6 Williamsport Area 04                        4:07.55    4:17.78                 
     1) #603 Fisher, Ellie 11           2) #613 Washington, Danyse 9               
     3) #608 Helmrich, Kailee 11        4) #606 Hale, Emily 11                     
 1:01.6104 (1:01.6104)   2:10.7583 (1:09.1480)   3:16.4492 (1:05.6909)             
 4:17.7744 (1:01.3252)                                                             
  7 Bonner & Prendergast 12                     4:17.10    4:21.02                 
     1) #56 Pierre-Mathieu, Destiny 12  2) #52 Love, Misa 9                        
     3) #55 Ogunbiyi, Omotayo 12        4) #46 DelGiorno, Lucia 9                  
 1:03.0527 (1:03.0527)   2:08.8685 (1:05.8159)   3:15.6043 (1:06.7358)             
 4:21.0190 (1:05.4147)                                                             
  8 Archbishop Ryan 12                          4:21.48    4:30.89                 
     1) #16 Ritter, Chelsea 10          2) #17 Verello, Alana 10                   
     3) #13 Lombardi, Anna 10           4) #11 Clarency, Jenna 12                  
 1:02.0678 (1:02.0678)   2:12.9705 (1:10.9028)   3:23.4771 (1:10.5066)             
 4:30.8865 (1:07.4095)                                                             
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Central Bucks East 01                       4:01.15    4:02.63          1      
     1) #100 Derstine, Ella 12          2) #104 Martinez, Susana 12                
     3) #107 Witt, Alyson 11            4) #105 Stover, Kailee 12                  
     58.6997 (58.6997)   2:02.6008 (1:03.9012)     3:01.0825 (58.4818)             
 4:02.6264 (1:01.5439)                                                             
  2 Butler 07                                   4:02.78    4:04.40                 
     1) #73 Lehman, Emma 11             2) #77 Timmons, Taylor 12                  
     3) #71 Forbes, Justine 10          4) #69 Boden, Gabby 12                     
 1:02.5267 (1:02.5267)   2:03.1582 (1:00.6315)   3:05.5782 (1:02.4200)             
   4:04.3999 (58.8217)                                                             
  3 Altoona Area 06                             4:00.57    4:04.61                 
     1) #6 Kiser, Maura 10              2) #4 Hileman, Ashtyn 11                   
     3) #3 Graham, Sarah 12             4) #2 Berkheimer, Darrian 12               
 1:00.6219 (1:00.6219)   2:03.7906 (1:03.1687)   3:04.1722 (1:00.3816)             
 4:04.6099 (1:00.4378)                                                             
  4 Easton Area 11                              4:03.02    4:05.15                 
     1) #207 Vincent, Erin 10           2) #205 Reinert, Jayla 11                  
     3) #200 Day, Reagan 9              4) #201 Emin, Sophie 11                    
     58.7722 (58.7722)   2:04.4743 (1:05.7022)   3:06.5494 (1:02.0751)             
   4:05.1461 (58.5968)                                                             
  5 North Allegheny 07                          4:03.45    4:05.40                 
     1) #366 Tegtmeier, Arianna 10      2) #364 Shannon, Kena 11                   
     3) #362 Hockenberry, Rachel 11     4) #360 Akindele, Lola 11                  
 1:02.4717 (1:02.4717)   2:02.7720 (1:00.3003)   3:05.0858 (1:02.3139)             
 4:05.3985 (1:00.3128)                                                             
  6 Susquehannock 03                            4:04.24    4:05.51                 
     1) #544 Fisher, Abigail 9          2) #541 Derkosh, Shelby 11                 
     3) #542 Dills, Mia 12              4) #543 Fahringer, Sabreena 11             
     57.0761 (57.0761)   2:06.0404 (1:08.9643)   3:06.4494 (1:00.4090)             
   4:05.5060 (59.0567)                                                             
  7 West Allegheny 07                           4:00.85    4:05.95                 
     1) #584 Pustover, Ava 11           2) #583 Pedockie, Olivia 11                
     3) #580 Evers, Delaney 10          4) #581 Evers, Mackenzie 11                
     59.3759 (59.3759)   2:04.9805 (1:05.6047)   3:06.2057 (1:01.2252)             
   4:05.9485 (59.7429)                                                             
  8 Wilson 03                                   4:01.07    4:12.06                 
     1) #614 Arentz, Catherine 10       2) #616 Brown, Mia 10                      
     3) #617 Dallas, Katie 11           4) #619 Herb, Madi 12                      
 1:02.0630 (1:02.0630)   2:06.2116 (1:04.1486)   3:08.2842 (1:02.0726)             
 4:12.0565 (1:03.7724)                                                             
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Central Bucks West 01                       3:54.27    3:55.69 SQS     10      
     1) #116 Dalsass, Claire 10         2) #125 Simon, Emmi 12                     
     3) #123 McFadden, Carlin 12        4) #118 Edenson, Kate 11                   
     58.0890 (58.0890)   1:59.7553 (1:01.6664)     2:59.1357 (59.3805)             
   3:55.6852 (56.5495)                                                             
  2 Cumberland Valley 03                        3:56.90    3:57.23 SQS      8      
     1) #172 Manns, Sydney 12           2) #173 Pines, Ashley 10                   
     3) #167 Boardman, Mia 11           4) #168 Ebersole, Riley 10                 
     57.8140 (57.8140)   2:00.3840 (1:02.5700)     2:59.1932 (58.8092)             
   3:57.2250 (58.0319)                                                             
  3 Pennridge 01                                3:57.82    3:58.79 SQS      6      
     1) #426 Mann, Payton 12            2) #423 Balmer, Lindsey 9                  
     3) #422 Angelo, Victoria 9         4) #427 Pultorak, Ava 10                   
     59.4438 (59.4438)   2:00.2665 (1:00.8227)     2:59.4232 (59.1567)             
   3:58.7860 (59.3629)                                                             
  4 South Fayette 07                            3:57.80    3:59.35 SQS      5      
     1) #499 Allen, Amy 12              2) #500 Carpenter, Baylee 12               
     3) #503 Fleck, Emma 12             4) #506 Marquis, Amanda 11                 
     57.4978 (57.4978)   2:02.9699 (1:05.4722)   3:03.1652 (1:00.1954)             
   3:59.3460 (56.1808)                                                             
  5 North Penn 01                               3:59.14    4:00.74 SQS      4      
     1) #373 Heisey, Sierra 11          2) #368 Chester, Megan 10                  
     3) #375 Lewis-Upchurch, Destiny 11 4) #372 Gambogi, Megan 12                  
     59.1014 (59.1014)   2:03.1612 (1:04.0599)     3:02.4578 (59.2967)             
   4:00.7334 (58.2756)                                                             
  6 Haverford Township 01                       3:59.73    4:01.59          3      
     1) #258 Bloxton, Alyssa 9          2) #260 Leneweaver, Aubrey 10              
     3) #263 Sealy, Camille 12          4) #259 Elliott, Morgan 10                 
 1:01.2610 (1:01.2610)   2:01.7489 (1:00.4879)   3:03.3552 (1:01.6064)             
   4:01.5882 (58.2330)                                                             
  7 J.P. McCaskey 03                            3:57.52    4:01.65          2      
     1) #290 Wright, Kamiah 10          2) #286 De Syon, Lucie 10                  
     3) #287 Shertzer, Isabella 9       4) #285 Breuninger, Milana 10              
     57.9852 (57.9852)   2:00.0890 (1:02.1039)   3:03.0377 (1:02.9487)             
   4:01.6495 (58.6118)                                                             
  8 Central Bucks South 01                      4:00.52    4:06.79                 
     1) #114 Vit, Julia 12              2) #109 Johnson, Audrey 12                 
     3) #113 Tomlinson, Athena 11       4) #112 Pye, Julia 10                      
     58.3464 (58.3464)   2:03.0999 (1:04.7535)   3:06.0436 (1:02.9437)             
 4:06.7876 (1:00.7440)                                                             
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly,CA                          
                         Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon                             
 PIAA Record: R 3:42.67  2016        , Penn Wood 01                                
                         Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner                             
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50                                                            
                4:01.50  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Central Bucks West 01                       3:54.27    3:55.69 SQS     3  10   
     1) #116 Dalsass, Claire 10         2) #125 Simon, Emmi 12                     
     3) #123 McFadden, Carlin 12        4) #118 Edenson, Kate 11                   
     58.0890 (58.0890)   1:59.7553 (1:01.6664)     2:59.1357 (59.3805)             
   3:55.6852 (56.5495)                                                             
  2 Cumberland Valley 03                        3:56.90    3:57.23 SQS     3   8   
     1) #172 Manns, Sydney 12           2) #173 Pines, Ashley 10                   
     3) #167 Boardman, Mia 11           4) #168 Ebersole, Riley 10                 
     57.8140 (57.8140)   2:00.3840 (1:02.5700)     2:59.1932 (58.8092)             
   3:57.2250 (58.0319)                                                             
  3 Pennridge 01                                3:57.82    3:58.79 SQS     3   6   
     1) #426 Mann, Payton 12            2) #423 Balmer, Lindsey 9                  
     3) #422 Angelo, Victoria 9         4) #427 Pultorak, Ava 10                   
     59.4438 (59.4438)   2:00.2665 (1:00.8227)     2:59.4232 (59.1567)             
   3:58.7860 (59.3629)                                                             
  4 South Fayette 07                            3:57.80    3:59.35 SQS     3   5   
     1) #499 Allen, Amy 12              2) #500 Carpenter, Baylee 12               
     3) #503 Fleck, Emma 12             4) #506 Marquis, Amanda 11                 
     57.4978 (57.4978)   2:02.9699 (1:05.4722)   3:03.1652 (1:00.1954)             
   3:59.3460 (56.1808)                                                             
  5 North Penn 01                               3:59.14    4:00.74 SQS     3   4   
     1) #373 Heisey, Sierra 11          2) #368 Chester, Megan 10                  
     3) #375 Lewis-Upchurch, Destiny 11 4) #372 Gambogi, Megan 12                  
     59.1014 (59.1014)   2:03.1612 (1:04.0599)     3:02.4578 (59.2967)             
   4:00.7334 (58.2756)                                                             
  6 Haverford Township 01                       3:59.73    4:01.59         3   3   
     1) #258 Bloxton, Alyssa 9          2) #260 Leneweaver, Aubrey 10              
     3) #263 Sealy, Camille 12          4) #259 Elliott, Morgan 10                 
 1:01.2610 (1:01.2610)   2:01.7489 (1:00.4879)   3:03.3552 (1:01.6064)             
   4:01.5882 (58.2330)                                                             
  7 J.P. McCaskey 03                            3:57.52    4:01.65         3   2   
     1) #290 Wright, Kamiah 10          2) #286 De Syon, Lucie 10                  
     3) #287 Shertzer, Isabella 9       4) #285 Breuninger, Milana 10              
     57.9852 (57.9852)   2:00.0890 (1:02.1039)   3:03.0377 (1:02.9487)             
   4:01.6495 (58.6118)                                                             
  8 Central Bucks East 01                       4:01.15    4:02.63         2   1   
     1) #100 Derstine, Ella 12          2) #104 Martinez, Susana 12                
     3) #107 Witt, Alyson 11            4) #105 Stover, Kailee 12                  
     58.6997 (58.6997)   2:02.6008 (1:03.9012)     3:01.0825 (58.4818)             
 4:02.6264 (1:01.5439)                                                             
  9 Butler 07                                   4:02.78    4:04.40         2       
     1) #73 Lehman, Emma 11             2) #77 Timmons, Taylor 12                  
     3) #71 Forbes, Justine 10          4) #69 Boden, Gabby 12                     
 1:02.5267 (1:02.5267)   2:03.1582 (1:00.6315)   3:05.5782 (1:02.4200)             
   4:04.3999 (58.8217)                                                             
 10 Altoona Area 06                             4:00.57    4:04.61         2       
     1) #6 Kiser, Maura 10              2) #4 Hileman, Ashtyn 11                   
     3) #3 Graham, Sarah 12             4) #2 Berkheimer, Darrian 12               
 1:00.6219 (1:00.6219)   2:03.7906 (1:03.1687)   3:04.1722 (1:00.3816)             
 4:04.6099 (1:00.4378)                                                             
 11 Easton Area 11                              4:03.02    4:05.15         2       
     1) #207 Vincent, Erin 10           2) #205 Reinert, Jayla 11                  
     3) #200 Day, Reagan 9              4) #201 Emin, Sophie 11                    
     58.7722 (58.7722)   2:04.4743 (1:05.7022)   3:06.5494 (1:02.0751)             
   4:05.1461 (58.5968)                                                             
 12 North Allegheny 07                          4:03.45    4:05.40         2       
     1) #366 Tegtmeier, Arianna 10      2) #364 Shannon, Kena 11                   
     3) #362 Hockenberry, Rachel 11     4) #360 Akindele, Lola 11                  
 1:02.4717 (1:02.4717)   2:02.7720 (1:00.3003)   3:05.0858 (1:02.3139)             
 4:05.3985 (1:00.3128)                                                             
 13 Susquehannock 03                            4:04.24    4:05.51         2       
     1) #544 Fisher, Abigail 9          2) #541 Derkosh, Shelby 11                 
     3) #542 Dills, Mia 12              4) #543 Fahringer, Sabreena 11             
     57.0761 (57.0761)   2:06.0404 (1:08.9643)   3:06.4494 (1:00.4090)             
   4:05.5060 (59.0567)                                                             
 14 West Allegheny 07                           4:00.85    4:05.95         2       
     1) #584 Pustover, Ava 11           2) #583 Pedockie, Olivia 11                
     3) #580 Evers, Delaney 10          4) #581 Evers, Mackenzie 11                
     59.3759 (59.3759)   2:04.9805 (1:05.6047)   3:06.2057 (1:01.2252)             
   4:05.9485 (59.7429)                                                             
 15 Dallas 02                                   4:07.51    4:06.71         1       
     1) #180 Ogurkis, Calli 11          2) #182 Viglone, Elizabeth 9               
     3) #178 Filali, Sophia 10          4) #177 Church, Alondra 12                 
 1:00.8517 (1:00.8517)   2:06.6800 (1:05.8284)   3:08.4089 (1:01.7289)             
   4:06.7069 (58.2980)                                                             
 16 Central Bucks South 01                      4:00.52    4:06.79         3       
     1) #114 Vit, Julia 12              2) #109 Johnson, Audrey 12                 
     3) #113 Tomlinson, Athena 11       4) #112 Pye, Julia 10                      
     58.3464 (58.3464)   2:03.0999 (1:04.7535)   3:06.0436 (1:02.9437)             
 4:06.7876 (1:00.7440)                                                             
 17 Twin Valley 03                              4:04.46    4:07.97         1       
     1) #552 Laffredo, Kali 12          2) #553 Miller, Sarah Ann 10               
     3) #556 Posh, Laura 10             4) #555 Posh, Anna 12                      
 1:03.0677 (1:03.0677)   2:05.2790 (1:02.2114)   3:08.4976 (1:03.2187)             
   4:07.9705 (59.4730)                                                             
 18 Nazareth Area 11                            4:04.80    4:08.04         1       
     1) #353 Jordan, Skyler 11          2) #350 Baker, Samantha 9                  
     3) #351 Doherty, Alexis 12         4) #349 Alao, Violet 11                    
 1:01.1291 (1:01.1291)   2:06.0114 (1:04.8823)   3:08.6801 (1:02.6688)             
   4:08.0392 (59.3592)                                                             
 19 Saint Marys Area 09                         4:09.77    4:09.64         1       
     1) #473 Grotzinger, Brianna 12     2) #472 Catalone, Vivianne 11              
     3) #470 Caskey, Maura 9            4) #474 Hayes, Samantha 12                 
     59.3519 (59.3519)   2:02.0694 (1:02.7175)   3:05.7155 (1:03.6462)             
 4:09.6353 (1:03.9199)                                                             
 20 Wilson 03                                   4:01.07    4:12.06         2       
     1) #614 Arentz, Catherine 10       2) #616 Brown, Mia 10                      
     3) #617 Dallas, Katie 11           4) #619 Herb, Madi 12                      
 1:02.0630 (1:02.0630)   2:06.2116 (1:04.1486)   3:08.2842 (1:02.0726)             
 4:12.0565 (1:03.7724)                                                             
 21 Grove City Area 10                          4:11.39    4:15.26         1       
     1) #245 Santom, Becca 12           2) #242 Hannon, Clara 12                   
     3) #244 Nichols, Abigail 10        4) #246 Steffler, Abby 11                  
     58.8457 (58.8457)   2:07.6824 (1:08.8368)   3:12.7846 (1:05.1022)             
 4:15.2572 (1:02.4726)                                                             
 22 Williamsport Area 04                        4:07.55    4:17.78         1       
     1) #603 Fisher, Ellie 11           2) #613 Washington, Danyse 9               
     3) #608 Helmrich, Kailee 11        4) #606 Hale, Emily 11                     
 1:01.6104 (1:01.6104)   2:10.7583 (1:09.1480)   3:16.4492 (1:05.6909)             
 4:17.7744 (1:01.3252)                                                             
 23 Bonner & Prendergast 12                     4:17.10    4:21.02         1       
     1) #56 Pierre-Mathieu, Destiny 12  2) #52 Love, Misa 9                        
     3) #55 Ogunbiyi, Omotayo 12        4) #46 DelGiorno, Lucia 9                  
 1:03.0527 (1:03.0527)   2:08.8685 (1:05.8159)   3:15.6043 (1:06.7358)             
 4:21.0190 (1:05.4147)                                                             
 24 Archbishop Ryan 12                          4:21.48    4:30.89         1       
     1) #16 Ritter, Chelsea 10          2) #17 Verello, Alana 10                   
     3) #13 Lombardi, Anna 10           4) #11 Clarency, Jenna 12                  
 1:02.0678 (1:02.0678)   2:12.9705 (1:10.9028)   3:23.4771 (1:10.5066)             
 4:30.8865 (1:07.4095)