PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 601  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                     
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg 04                                
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                            
                8:15.55  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Oley Valley 03                              8:27.76    8:20.88                 
     1) #356 Bolig, Jakob 10            2) #359 Lefko, Daniel 12                   
     3) #358 Grim, Aaron 11             4) #360 Sarge, Parker 12                   
 2:03.7212 (2:03.7212)   4:11.4035 (2:07.6824)   6:17.9047 (2:06.5012)             
 8:20.8801 (2:02.9754)                                                             
  2 Ellwood City 07                             8:34.55    8:33.95                 
     1) #186 Curran, Nolan 12           2) #183 Brooks, Joel 11                    
     3) #189 Spadafore, Anthony 11      4) #188 Schweiger, Marley 12               
 2:08.3182 (2:08.3182)   4:20.3312 (2:12.0131)   6:28.7585 (2:08.4273)             
 8:33.9498 (2:05.1914)                                                             
  3 Pen Argyl Area 11                           8:32.07    8:36.53                 
     1) #371 DeBellis, Nathan 12        2) #372 DeBellis, Ryan 10                  
     3) #377 Stocker, Nathan 10         4) #373 Deremer, Josh 12                   
 2:08.0307 (2:08.0307)   4:21.8135 (2:13.7829)   6:35.3264 (2:13.5129)             
 8:36.5257 (2:01.1994)                                                             
  4 Punxsutawney Area 09                        8:39.05    8:37.94                 
     1) #397 McLaughlin, Aiden 12       2) #395 Groce, Evan 10                     
     3) #399 Surkala, Eric 11           4) #398 Momyer, Alex 10                    
 2:06.4147 (2:06.4147)   4:14.8594 (2:08.4447)   6:23.8953 (2:09.0360)             
 8:37.9356 (2:14.0404)                                                             
  5 Penn Cambria 06                             8:44.88    8:41.87                 
     1) #379 Lee, Noah 12               2) #384 Stolarski, Josh 9                  
     3) #381 Michina, Logan 12          4) #383 Patterson, Brandt 11               
 2:08.5919 (2:08.5919)   4:18.0177 (2:09.4259)   6:30.7270 (2:12.7093)             
 8:41.8651 (2:11.1382)                                                             
  6 Brookville Area 09                          8:45.48    8:48.59                 
     1) #64 Kramer, Hayden 12           2) #68 McMaster, Garner 11                 
     3) #63 Gill, Jack 9                4) #61 Doolittle, Calvin 11                
 2:05.0174 (2:05.0174)   4:16.0717 (2:11.0544)   6:28.3110 (2:12.2393)             
 8:48.5844 (2:20.2734)                                                             
  7 New Brighton 07                             8:45.07    8:50.96                 
     1) #322 Whalen, D.T. 10            2) #319 Mengel, Maddox 11                  
     3) #317 Hyziak, Charles 12         4) #316 Fasick, Dane 12                    
 2:12.8852 (2:12.8852)   4:28.8815 (2:15.9964)   6:37.9361 (2:09.0547)             
 8:50.9590 (2:13.0230)                                                             
  8 Northern Bedford 05                         8:42.31    9:09.81                 
     1) #346 Gates, RJ 11               2) #348 Laird, Connor 12                   
     3) #349 Strayer, Nicholas 10       4) #347 Imes, Chase 9                      
 2:08.8781 (2:08.8781)   4:23.1447 (2:14.2666)   6:42.5018 (2:19.3572)             
 9:09.8068 (2:27.3050)                                                             
  9 Burrell 07                                  8:47.08    9:23.98                 
     1) #82 Wass, Matt 12               2) #77 Guerrini, Luke 9                    
     3) #81 Smola, Ian 12               4) #75 Crousure, Ethan 11                  
 2:17.0347 (2:17.0347)   4:30.2463 (2:13.2117)   6:52.0894 (2:21.8432)             
 9:23.9776 (2:31.8882)                                                             
 10 Science Leadership Beeber 12                9:26.54    9:28.24                 
     1) #460 Caldwell, Unique 12        2) #462 Slaffey, Christopher 10            
     3) #458 Baker, Nathaniel 11        4) #464 Speights, Damir 12                 
 2:16.8097 (2:16.8097)   4:34.0696 (2:17.2600)   6:59.8447 (2:25.7752)             
 9:28.2409 (2:28.3962)                                                             
 11 Bishop McDevitt 12                          9:53.31    9:34.07                 
     1) #44 Maxwell, Kyiese 11          2) #49 Vereen, Samir 9                     
     3) #53 White, Kyon 10              4) #41 Blake, Markell 10                   
     4:52.21 (4:52.21)    2:26.1998 (-2:26.01)   7:11.5209 (4:45.3211)             
 9:34.0614 (2:22.5406)                                                             
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Central Cambria 06                          8:01.45    7:59.70 SQS     10      
     1) #103 Roberts, Corey 12          2) #93 Gibson, Tyler 12                    
     3) #91 Cree, Toby 12               4) #97 Lechleitner, Adam 12                
 1:58.7805 (1:58.7805)   4:00.8860 (2:02.1055)   6:01.8891 (2:01.0032)             
 7:59.6914 (1:57.8023)                                                             
  2 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06                  8:14.04    8:07.05 SQS      8      
     1) #437 Reynolds, Asa 11           2) #438 Scanlon, Brendan 12                
     3) #435 Hershbine, Josh 11         4) #434 Clark, Jonah 12                    
 2:04.4386 (2:04.4386)   4:04.8805 (2:00.4420)   6:06.8173 (2:01.9368)             
 8:07.0467 (2:00.2295)                                                             
  3 Hughesville 04                              8:09.85    8:07.14 SQS      6      
     1) #240 Long, Logan 11             2) #235 Draper, Kenneth 11                 
     3) #239 Gavitt, Morgan 11          4) #238 Foust, Hunter 11                   
 2:01.9889 (2:01.9889)   4:07.7452 (2:05.7563)   6:08.8695 (2:01.1244)             
 8:07.1405 (1:58.2710)                                                             
  4 Grove City Area 10                          8:13.44    8:09.64 SQS      5      
     1) #209 Jones, Joshua 10           2) #211 McEwen, Cael 12                    
     3) #212 Nichols, Ben 12            4) #213 Nichols, Gabe 12                   
 2:06.0959 (2:06.0959)   4:09.6975 (2:03.6016)   6:15.0575 (2:05.3601)             
 8:09.6339 (1:54.5764)                                                             
  5 New Hope-Solebury 01                        8:18.85    8:10.84 SQS      4      
     1) #326 Nettles, Owen 12           2) #325 Kolinchak, Cameron 11              
     3) #324 House, Benjamin 12         4) #327 Northrup, Kyle 11                  
 2:00.7965 (2:00.7965)   4:04.5131 (2:03.7166)   6:09.0308 (2:04.5177)             
 8:10.8350 (2:01.8043)                                                             
  6 South Williamsport 04                       8:12.63    8:12.28 SQS      3      
     1) #498 Laudenslager, Evan 12      2) #500 Swinehart, Hayden 11               
     3) #496 Habalar, Port 12           4) #499 Molino, Quaid 11                   
 2:06.7121 (2:06.7121)   4:10.7024 (2:03.9903)   6:11.9454 (2:01.2431)             
 8:12.2786 (2:00.3332)                                                             
  7 Mid Valley 02                               8:25.64    8:15.80          2      
     1) #290 Snee, Christian 12         2) #284 Bennici, Michael 12                
     3) #289 Popko, Zachary 10          4) #287 Pacyna, Collin 12                  
 2:03.4362 (2:03.4362)   4:08.3589 (2:04.9227)   6:13.0790 (2:04.7202)             
 8:15.7944 (2:02.7154)                                                             
  8 Riverview 07                                8:17.09    8:16.58          1      
     1) #428 Ochs, Mason 12             2) #430 Steele, Parker 11                  
     3) #427 Laughlin, Ty 11            4) #426 Bauer, Amberson 10                 
 2:03.9462 (2:03.9462)   4:11.3960 (2:07.4499)   6:15.7262 (2:04.3303)             
 8:16.5719 (2:00.8457)                                                             
  9 Wyomissing 03                               8:23.54    8:17.49                 
     1) #573 Forrester, Dylan 12        2) #576 Hettinger, Blake 10                
     3) #571 Crisafulli, AJ 11          4) #572 Doyle, Owen 12                     
 2:05.7622 (2:05.7622)   4:10.0562 (2:04.2940)   6:16.5236 (2:06.4675)             
 8:17.4905 (2:00.9669)                                                             
 10 Fairview 10                                 8:10.92    8:20.44                 
     1) #193 Buckner, Zach 12           2) #192 Buckner, Corey 12                  
     3) #194 Grechanyy, Michael 12      4) #195 Quezada, Ethan 9                   
 2:03.6874 (2:03.6874)   4:13.7332 (2:10.0459)   6:22.1380 (2:08.4048)             
 8:20.4364 (1:58.2984)                                                             
 11 Shenango 07                                 8:20.00    8:20.74                 
     1) #479 Maxwell, Christian 12      2) #476 Krouse, Ethan 10                   
     3) #482 Peters, Dalton 11          4) #483 Presnar, Thomas 11                 
 2:04.7973 (2:04.7973)   4:13.8445 (2:09.0472)   6:19.9895 (2:06.1450)             
 8:20.7364 (2:00.7469)                                                             
 12 Holy Cross 02                               8:25.79    9:00.82                 
     1) #229 Roever, William 12         2) #228 Prislupski, Ronnie 10              
     3) #230 Scochin, Corey 12          4) #225 Allardyce, Jack 12                 
 2:06.9320 (2:06.9320)   4:25.5444 (2:18.6124)   6:41.2582 (2:15.7139)             
 9:00.8116 (2:19.5535)                                                             
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                     
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
 PIAA Record: R 7:44.44  2004        , Lewisburg 04                                
                         Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                            
                8:15.55  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Central Cambria 06                          8:01.45    7:59.70 SQS     2  10   
     1) #103 Roberts, Corey 12          2) #93 Gibson, Tyler 12                    
     3) #91 Cree, Toby 12               4) #97 Lechleitner, Adam 12                
 1:58.7805 (1:58.7805)   4:00.8860 (2:02.1055)   6:01.8891 (2:01.0032)             
 7:59.6914 (1:57.8023)                                                             
  2 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06                  8:14.04    8:07.05 SQS     2   8   
     1) #437 Reynolds, Asa 11           2) #438 Scanlon, Brendan 12                
     3) #435 Hershbine, Josh 11         4) #434 Clark, Jonah 12                    
 2:04.4386 (2:04.4386)   4:04.8805 (2:00.4420)   6:06.8173 (2:01.9368)             
 8:07.0467 (2:00.2295)                                                             
  3 Hughesville 04                              8:09.85    8:07.14 SQS     2   6   
     1) #240 Long, Logan 11             2) #235 Draper, Kenneth 11                 
     3) #239 Gavitt, Morgan 11          4) #238 Foust, Hunter 11                   
 2:01.9889 (2:01.9889)   4:07.7452 (2:05.7563)   6:08.8695 (2:01.1244)             
 8:07.1405 (1:58.2710)                                                             
  4 Grove City Area 10                          8:13.44    8:09.64 SQS     2   5   
     1) #209 Jones, Joshua 10           2) #211 McEwen, Cael 12                    
     3) #212 Nichols, Ben 12            4) #213 Nichols, Gabe 12                   
 2:06.0959 (2:06.0959)   4:09.6975 (2:03.6016)   6:15.0575 (2:05.3601)             
 8:09.6339 (1:54.5764)                                                             
  5 New Hope-Solebury 01                        8:18.85    8:10.84 SQS     2   4   
     1) #326 Nettles, Owen 12           2) #325 Kolinchak, Cameron 11              
     3) #324 House, Benjamin 12         4) #327 Northrup, Kyle 11                  
 2:00.7965 (2:00.7965)   4:04.5131 (2:03.7166)   6:09.0308 (2:04.5177)             
 8:10.8350 (2:01.8043)                                                             
  6 South Williamsport 04                       8:12.63    8:12.28 SQS     2   3   
     1) #498 Laudenslager, Evan 12      2) #500 Swinehart, Hayden 11               
     3) #496 Habalar, Port 12           4) #499 Molino, Quaid 11                   
 2:06.7121 (2:06.7121)   4:10.7024 (2:03.9903)   6:11.9454 (2:01.2431)             
 8:12.2786 (2:00.3332)                                                             
  7 Mid Valley 02                               8:25.64    8:15.80         2   2   
     1) #290 Snee, Christian 12         2) #284 Bennici, Michael 12                
     3) #289 Popko, Zachary 10          4) #287 Pacyna, Collin 12                  
 2:03.4362 (2:03.4362)   4:08.3589 (2:04.9227)   6:13.0790 (2:04.7202)             
 8:15.7944 (2:02.7154)                                                             
  8 Riverview 07                                8:17.09    8:16.58         2   1   
     1) #428 Ochs, Mason 12             2) #430 Steele, Parker 11                  
     3) #427 Laughlin, Ty 11            4) #426 Bauer, Amberson 10                 
 2:03.9462 (2:03.9462)   4:11.3960 (2:07.4499)   6:15.7262 (2:04.3303)             
 8:16.5719 (2:00.8457)                                                             
  9 Wyomissing 03                               8:23.54    8:17.49         2       
     1) #573 Forrester, Dylan 12        2) #576 Hettinger, Blake 10                
     3) #571 Crisafulli, AJ 11          4) #572 Doyle, Owen 12                     
 2:05.7622 (2:05.7622)   4:10.0562 (2:04.2940)   6:16.5236 (2:06.4675)             
 8:17.4905 (2:00.9669)                                                             
 10 Fairview 10                                 8:10.92    8:20.44         2       
     1) #193 Buckner, Zach 12           2) #192 Buckner, Corey 12                  
     3) #194 Grechanyy, Michael 12      4) #195 Quezada, Ethan 9                   
 2:03.6874 (2:03.6874)   4:13.7332 (2:10.0459)   6:22.1380 (2:08.4048)             
 8:20.4364 (1:58.2984)                                                             
 11 Shenango 07                                 8:20.00    8:20.74         2       
     1) #479 Maxwell, Christian 12      2) #476 Krouse, Ethan 10                   
     3) #482 Peters, Dalton 11          4) #483 Presnar, Thomas 11                 
 2:04.7973 (2:04.7973)   4:13.8445 (2:09.0472)   6:19.9895 (2:06.1450)             
 8:20.7364 (2:00.7469)                                                             
 12 Oley Valley 03                              8:27.76    8:20.88         1       
     1) #356 Bolig, Jakob 10            2) #359 Lefko, Daniel 12                   
     3) #358 Grim, Aaron 11             4) #360 Sarge, Parker 12                   
 2:03.7212 (2:03.7212)   4:11.4035 (2:07.6824)   6:17.9047 (2:06.5012)             
 8:20.8801 (2:02.9754)                                                             
 13 Ellwood City 07                             8:34.55    8:33.95         1       
     1) #186 Curran, Nolan 12           2) #183 Brooks, Joel 11                    
     3) #189 Spadafore, Anthony 11      4) #188 Schweiger, Marley 12               
 2:08.3182 (2:08.3182)   4:20.3312 (2:12.0131)   6:28.7585 (2:08.4273)             
 8:33.9498 (2:05.1914)                                                             
 14 Pen Argyl Area 11                           8:32.07    8:36.53         1       
     1) #371 DeBellis, Nathan 12        2) #372 DeBellis, Ryan 10                  
     3) #377 Stocker, Nathan 10         4) #373 Deremer, Josh 12                   
 2:08.0307 (2:08.0307)   4:21.8135 (2:13.7829)   6:35.3264 (2:13.5129)             
 8:36.5257 (2:01.1994)                                                             
 15 Punxsutawney Area 09                        8:39.05    8:37.94         1       
     1) #397 McLaughlin, Aiden 12       2) #395 Groce, Evan 10                     
     3) #399 Surkala, Eric 11           4) #398 Momyer, Alex 10                    
 2:06.4147 (2:06.4147)   4:14.8594 (2:08.4447)   6:23.8953 (2:09.0360)             
 8:37.9356 (2:14.0404)                                                             
 16 Penn Cambria 06                             8:44.88    8:41.87         1       
     1) #379 Lee, Noah 12               2) #384 Stolarski, Josh 9                  
     3) #381 Michina, Logan 12          4) #383 Patterson, Brandt 11               
 2:08.5919 (2:08.5919)   4:18.0177 (2:09.4259)   6:30.7270 (2:12.7093)             
 8:41.8651 (2:11.1382)                                                             
 17 Brookville Area 09                          8:45.48    8:48.59         1       
     1) #64 Kramer, Hayden 12           2) #68 McMaster, Garner 11                 
     3) #63 Gill, Jack 9                4) #61 Doolittle, Calvin 11                
 2:05.0174 (2:05.0174)   4:16.0717 (2:11.0544)   6:28.3110 (2:12.2393)             
 8:48.5844 (2:20.2734)                                                             
 18 New Brighton 07                             8:45.07    8:50.96         1       
     1) #322 Whalen, D.T. 10            2) #319 Mengel, Maddox 11                  
     3) #317 Hyziak, Charles 12         4) #316 Fasick, Dane 12                    
 2:12.8852 (2:12.8852)   4:28.8815 (2:15.9964)   6:37.9361 (2:09.0547)             
 8:50.9590 (2:13.0230)                                                             
 19 Holy Cross 02                               8:25.79    9:00.82         2       
     1) #229 Roever, William 12         2) #228 Prislupski, Ronnie 10              
     3) #230 Scochin, Corey 12          4) #225 Allardyce, Jack 12                 
 2:06.9320 (2:06.9320)   4:25.5444 (2:18.6124)   6:41.2582 (2:15.7139)             
 9:00.8116 (2:19.5535)                                                             
 20 Northern Bedford 05                         8:42.31    9:09.81         1       
     1) #346 Gates, RJ 11               2) #348 Laird, Connor 12                   
     3) #349 Strayer, Nicholas 10       4) #347 Imes, Chase 9                      
 2:08.8781 (2:08.8781)   4:23.1447 (2:14.2666)   6:42.5018 (2:19.3572)             
 9:09.8068 (2:27.3050)                                                             
 21 Burrell 07                                  8:47.08    9:23.98         1       
     1) #82 Wass, Matt 12               2) #77 Guerrini, Luke 9                    
     3) #81 Smola, Ian 12               4) #75 Crousure, Ethan 11                  
 2:17.0347 (2:17.0347)   4:30.2463 (2:13.2117)   6:52.0894 (2:21.8432)             
 9:23.9776 (2:31.8882)                                                             
 22 Science Leadership Beeber 12                9:26.54    9:28.24         1       
     1) #460 Caldwell, Unique 12        2) #462 Slaffey, Christopher 10            
     3) #458 Baker, Nathaniel 11        4) #464 Speights, Damir 12                 
 2:16.8097 (2:16.8097)   4:34.0696 (2:17.2600)   6:59.8447 (2:25.7752)             
 9:28.2409 (2:28.3962)                                                             
 23 Bishop McDevitt 12                          9:53.31    9:34.07         1       
     1) #44 Maxwell, Kyiese 11          2) #49 Vereen, Samir 9                     
     3) #53 White, Kyon 10              4) #41 Blake, Markell 10                   
     4:52.21 (4:52.21)    2:26.1998 (-2:26.01)   7:11.5209 (4:45.3211)             
 9:34.0614 (2:22.5406)