PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                    6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
           2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021            
                                 Seth Grove Stadium                                  
                      Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                      
 
Event 614  Boys Long Jump AA
=====================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA                 
 PIAA Record: R 24-03.50  1976        Russell Dickinson, Octorara 01                 
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    24-00                                                             
                21-06.00  SQS                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 #  233 Shoats, Jus  11 Holy Redeemer 02    21-08.50   22-09.50 SQS     NWI  10   
  2 #  417 Reed, Brand  12 Riverside 02        20-10.00   21-09.75 SQS     NWI   8   
  3 #  270 Ali, Idris   12 Loyalsock Twp 04    21-08.00   21-09.50 SQS     NWI   6   
  4 #  254 Smith, Zuke  12 Kane Area 09        21-07.25   21-07.00 SQS     NWI   5   
  5 #  217 Bertolasio,  10 Hickory 10          21-06.50   21-05.50         NWI   4   
  6 #  564 Cameron, Ka  11 Wyalusing Vly 04    21-11.00   21-04.25         NWI   3   
  7 #   73 Whyte, Colt  12 Burgettstown 07     21-08.50   21-00.50         NWI   2   
  8 #  380 Marinak, Ni  12 Penn Cambria 06     20-09.50   21-00.00         NWI   1   
  9 #  391 Leininger,   12 Pine Grove Area 11  22-03.00   20-11.25         NWI       
 10 #  176 Luckey, Ama  12 East Allegheny 07   22-04.75   20-10.00         NWI       
 11 #  404 Williams, D  12 Reynolds 10         21-10.00   20-09.00         NWI       
 12 #  153 Bronkema, J  12 Delco Chrstn 01     22-04.25   20-08.00         NWI       
 13 #  269 Weisshaar,   12 Littlestown 03      21-02.50   20-07.75         NWI       
 13 #    7 Merwin, Tan  12 AC Valley 09        21-11.00   20-07.75         NWI       
 15 #  149 Stahlman, J  12 Cranberry 09        21-07.00   20-06.00         NWI       
 16 #   10 Hess, Casey  12 Annville-Cleona 03  21-10.00   20-05.00         NWI       
 16 #  315 Owens, Cam'  11 Neshannock 07       21-06.00   20-05.00         NWI       
 18 #  155 Quinlisk, C  12 Derry Area 07       20-07.25   20-04.00         NWI       
 18 #  527 Fuse, Davou  10 Washington 07       20-06.00   20-04.00         NWI       
 20 #  206 Dreves, Jos  11 Grove City Area 10  21-07.00   20-02.50         NWI       
 21 #   15 Hansen, Mal  12 Abp Carroll 12      22-03.00   20-01.25         NWI       
 22 #  247 Johnson, Hu  12 Juniata Valley 06   20-10.00   20-00.75         NWI       
 23 #  191 Mills, Bran  12 Everett Area 05     21-07.50   19-07.25         NWI       
 24 #   33 Mallon, Zac  12 Bellwood Antis 06   20-08.25   19-04.50         NWI       
 25 #  128 Harris, Khi  12 Conwell-Egan 12     20-07.25   18-11.00         NWI