PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 701  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                     
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
 PIAA Record: R 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So 01                         
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                            
                8:02.04  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 North Pocono 02                             8:13.39    8:04.93                 
     1) #352 Kravitz, Colin 10          2) #349 Foytack, Owen 12                   
     3) #351 Kenyon, Caleb 11           4) #350 Horne, Aidan 10                    
 2:00.6519 (2:00.6519)   4:02.1873 (2:01.5355)   6:04.0915 (2:01.9042)             
 8:04.9295 (2:00.8380)                                                             
  2 La Salle College 12                         8:10.94    8:06.49                 
     1) #267 Dyer, Matt 11              2) #277 Rau, Will 11                       
     3) #266 Donahue, Owen 12           4) #276 McGinley, Ryan 10                  
 2:00.5319 (2:00.5319)   4:02.1635 (2:01.6317)   6:04.2115 (2:02.0480)             
 8:06.4831 (2:02.2717)                                                             
  3 Liberty 11                                  8:10.43    8:09.51                 
     1) #300 Phillips, Graham 12        2) #296 Frank, Cole 12                     
     3) #299 Orrico, Jacob 11           4) #298 Leshko, Emrick 10                  
 1:57.9384 (1:57.9384)   4:00.8825 (2:02.9441)   6:04.1227 (2:03.2403)             
 8:09.5102 (2:05.3875)                                                             
  4 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07              8:01.50    8:09.74                 
     1) #424 Scabora, Patrick 11        2) #412 Byrnes, J.P. 10                    
     3) #420 Kiernan, Liam 11           4) #417 Downs, Connor 12                   
 2:03.7452 (2:03.7452)   4:06.1331 (2:02.3879)   6:10.8019 (2:04.6689)             
 8:09.7402 (1:58.9383)                                                             
  5 Southern Lehigh 11                          8:05.21    8:10.08                 
     1) #495 Clinton, Anthony 12        2) #496 Di Cesare, Alec 12                 
     3) #499 Lisicky, Dominik 11        4) #497 Hensinger, Chase 11                
 2:03.9052 (2:03.9052)   4:07.4104 (2:03.5052)   6:11.2031 (2:03.7927)             
 8:10.0764 (1:58.8734)                                                             
  6 Cathedral Prep 10                           8:39.45    8:18.76                 
     1) #82 Klein, Kody 12              2) #76 Abogunde, Sidney 10                 
     3) #78 Brown, Luke 10              4) #77 Brown, Andrew 12                    
 1:58.4346 (1:58.4346)   4:04.2595 (2:05.8250)   6:14.5052 (2:10.2457)             
 8:18.7529 (2:04.2477)                                                             
  7 North Allegheny 07                          8:07.37    8:19.66                 
     1) #324 Foody, Connor 12           2) #329 Kossuth, Gregory 10                
     3) #327 Kinne, Zane 11             4) #330 Pajak, Jackson 10                  
 2:01.8180 (2:01.8180)   4:05.5907 (2:03.7727)   6:15.5314 (2:09.9407)             
 8:19.6565 (2:04.1252)                                                             
  8 Seneca Valley 07                            8:02.01    8:21.12                 
     1) #461 Simpson, Luke 11           2) #460 Rodrigues, James 12                
     3) #462 Wary, Sebastian 12         4) #452 Domencic, Justin 12                
 2:00.1432 (2:00.1432)   4:05.0507 (2:04.9076)   6:11.6368 (2:06.5861)             
 8:21.1114 (2:09.4746)                                                             
  9 Taylor Allderdice 08                        8:12.97    8:26.96                 
     1) #529 Eagle, Holden 11           2) #530 Teshome, Aleff 11                  
     3) #526 Barnhisel, Jack 11         4) #532 White, Isaiah 12                   
 2:01.4967 (2:01.4967)   4:12.0936 (2:10.5969)   6:23.0567 (2:10.9632)             
 8:26.9581 (2:03.9014)                                                             
 10 Cardinal O'Hara 12                          8:24.66    8:41.62                 
     1) #68 Babcock, Elijiah 12         2) #74 Shelton, John 10                    
     3) #72 Roman, Dominic 9            4) #73 Sharretts, Noah 10                  
 2:06.9174 (2:06.9174)   4:19.1065 (2:12.1892)   6:32.0106 (2:12.9041)             
 8:41.6114 (2:09.6008)                                                             
 11 DuBois Area 09                              8:20.84    8:44.73                 
     1) #179 Deemer, AC 11              2) #180 Foradora, Joseph 11                
     3) #181 Jaramillo, McKellen 12     4) #186 White, Ryan 11                     
 2:08.2797 (2:08.2797)   4:24.7896 (2:16.5100)   6:35.1690 (2:10.3794)             
 8:44.7272 (2:09.5583)                                                             
 -- Holy Ghost Preparatory 01                   8:09.46         DQ                 
     1) #246 Corbett, James 11          2) #249 Puckett, Elliot 12                 
     3) #250 Smith, Joseph 11           4) #248 Horgan, John 12                    
 2:04.1402 (2:04.1402)   4:15.1945 (2:11.0544)   6:28.8347 (2:13.6403)             
 8:35.6746 (2:06.8399)                                                             
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Lewisburg Area 04                           7:51.55    7:53.93 SQS     10      
     1) #291 Koconis, James 12          2) #286 Bailey, Calvin 12                  
     3) #293 Perrone, Gianluca 12       4) #290 Hess, Thomas 10                    
 1:59.2255 (1:59.2255)   3:57.0115 (1:57.7860)   5:55.9897 (1:58.9783)             
 7:53.9269 (1:57.9372)                                                             
  2 State College Area 06                       7:50.99    7:55.69 SQS      8      
     1) #520 Norton, Bennett 12         2) #509 Adams, Sean 11                     
     3) #523 Staniar, Mathew 11         4) #510 Bigger, Brady 12                   
 2:02.6914 (2:02.6914)   4:00.1961 (1:57.5048)   6:01.4703 (2:01.2742)             
 7:55.6867 (1:54.2164)                                                             
  3 Central Bucks West 01                       7:53.09    7:59.69 SQS      6      
     1) #100 Gross, Conor 12            2) #103 Mass, Eric 11                      
     3) #105 Wellock, Brennan 11        4) #98 Fitzgerald, Carter 11               
 1:58.8431 (1:58.8431)   4:00.7010 (2:01.8580)   6:03.3776 (2:02.6766)             
 7:59.6837 (1:56.3061)                                                             
  4 Cedar Crest 03                              7:53.56    8:00.74 SQS      5      
     1) #90 Hinegardner, Luke 11        2) #93 Wolfe, Ryan 11                      
     3) #89 Heagele, Jayden 11          4) #88 Bildheiser, Tommy 12                
 2:00.0780 (2:00.0780)   3:59.4224 (1:59.3445)   6:05.5711 (2:06.1487)             
 8:00.7385 (1:55.1675)                                                             
  5 North Penn 01                               7:56.34    8:01.71 SQS      4      
     1) #345 Schafsteller, Karl 12      2) #347 Zanck, Gavin 11                    
     3) #338 Cartwright, Jayden 12      4) #341 Fisher, Sean 12                    
 2:00.6316 (2:00.6316)   3:58.7612 (1:58.1297)   6:02.8014 (2:04.0402)             
 8:01.7059 (1:58.9045)                                                             
  6 Hempfield 03                                7:56.39    8:02.13          3      
     1) #238 Jackson, Owen 11           2) #236 Hodge, Aidan 10                    
     3) #239 Titter, Christopher 10     4) #237 Jackson, David 12                  
 2:01.0716 (2:01.0716)   4:01.1310 (2:00.0594)   6:02.6802 (2:01.5492)             
 8:02.1271 (1:59.4470)                                                             
  7 Pennridge 01                                7:56.42    8:02.62          2      
     1) #405 Loughran, Rich 12          2) #406 Prudish, Austin 11                 
     3) #407 Reice, Andrew 12           4) #404 Lera-Lozano, Diego 12              
 2:00.0130 (2:00.0130)   4:02.4133 (2:02.4004)   6:06.6722 (2:04.2589)             
 8:02.6208 (1:55.9487)                                                             
  8 Lampeter Strasburg 03                       7:59.20    8:02.80          1      
     1) #280 Eberly, Nathan 12          2) #281 Harnish, Arik 12                   
     3) #283 Whitaker, Colin 9          4) #282 Vranich, Luka 11                   
 2:02.3439 (2:02.3439)   4:01.0460 (1:58.7021)   6:04.1187 (2:03.0728)             
 8:02.7983 (1:58.6796)                                                             
  9 Haverford Township 01                       7:58.88    8:04.23                 
     1) #226 Fingerhut, Ethan 11        2) #230 Ryan, Quentin 10                   
     3) #228 Lawson, Patrick 10         4) #231 Songor, Alexson 9                  
 1:58.3744 (1:58.3744)   4:00.0161 (2:01.6417)   6:04.0187 (2:04.0027)             
 8:04.2294 (2:00.2107)                                                             
 10 Twin Valley 03                              7:56.32    8:10.86                 
     1) #538 Taylor, Iain 12            2) #534 Engle, Anthony 10                  
     3) #535 Meincke, Nolan 12          4) #539 Taylor, Noah 12                    
 2:02.0840 (2:02.0840)   4:02.0334 (1:59.9494)   6:09.0657 (2:07.0324)             
 8:10.8511 (2:01.7855)                                                             
 11 Butler 07                                   7:59.53    8:24.42                 
     1) #56 Slear, Lucas 11             2) #49 Gratzmiller, Raine 11               
     3) #59 Vavro, Skyler 12            4) #55 Singleton, CJ 11                    
 2:01.5928 (2:01.5928)   4:05.6304 (2:04.0377)   6:09.5519 (2:03.9215)             
 8:24.4145 (2:14.8627)                                                             
 12 Palmyra 03                                  8:01.02    8:24.97                 
     1) #380 Vottero, Markus 12         2) #372 Fackler, Jakolby 12                
     3) #378 Townsend, Quinton 11       4) #373 Klucinec, Jake 12                  
 2:03.1064 (2:03.1064)   4:08.9675 (2:05.8612)   6:17.9609 (2:08.9934)             
 8:24.9619 (2:07.0011)                                                             
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So HS, PA                     
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
 PIAA Record: R 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks So 01                         
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                           
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00                                                            
                8:02.04  SQS                                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lewisburg Area 04                           7:51.55    7:53.93 SQS     2  10   
     1) #291 Koconis, James 12          2) #286 Bailey, Calvin 12                  
     3) #293 Perrone, Gianluca 12       4) #290 Hess, Thomas 10                    
 1:59.2255 (1:59.2255)   3:57.0115 (1:57.7860)   5:55.9897 (1:58.9783)             
 7:53.9269 (1:57.9372)                                                             
  2 State College Area 06                       7:50.99    7:55.69 SQS     2   8   
     1) #520 Norton, Bennett 12         2) #509 Adams, Sean 11                     
     3) #523 Staniar, Mathew 11         4) #510 Bigger, Brady 12                   
 2:02.6914 (2:02.6914)   4:00.1961 (1:57.5048)   6:01.4703 (2:01.2742)             
 7:55.6867 (1:54.2164)                                                             
  3 Central Bucks West 01                       7:53.09    7:59.69 SQS     2   6   
     1) #100 Gross, Conor 12            2) #103 Mass, Eric 11                      
     3) #105 Wellock, Brennan 11        4) #98 Fitzgerald, Carter 11               
 1:58.8431 (1:58.8431)   4:00.7010 (2:01.8580)   6:03.3776 (2:02.6766)             
 7:59.6837 (1:56.3061)                                                             
  4 Cedar Crest 03                              7:53.56    8:00.74 SQS     2   5   
     1) #90 Hinegardner, Luke 11        2) #93 Wolfe, Ryan 11                      
     3) #89 Heagele, Jayden 11          4) #88 Bildheiser, Tommy 12                
 2:00.0780 (2:00.0780)   3:59.4224 (1:59.3445)   6:05.5711 (2:06.1487)             
 8:00.7385 (1:55.1675)                                                             
  5 North Penn 01                               7:56.34    8:01.71 SQS     2   4   
     1) #345 Schafsteller, Karl 12      2) #347 Zanck, Gavin 11                    
     3) #338 Cartwright, Jayden 12      4) #341 Fisher, Sean 12                    
 2:00.6316 (2:00.6316)   3:58.7612 (1:58.1297)   6:02.8014 (2:04.0402)             
 8:01.7059 (1:58.9045)                                                             
  6 Hempfield 03                                7:56.39    8:02.13         2   3   
     1) #238 Jackson, Owen 11           2) #236 Hodge, Aidan 10                    
     3) #239 Titter, Christopher 10     4) #237 Jackson, David 12                  
 2:01.0716 (2:01.0716)   4:01.1310 (2:00.0594)   6:02.6802 (2:01.5492)             
 8:02.1271 (1:59.4470)                                                             
  7 Pennridge 01                                7:56.42    8:02.62         2   2   
     1) #405 Loughran, Rich 12          2) #406 Prudish, Austin 11                 
     3) #407 Reice, Andrew 12           4) #404 Lera-Lozano, Diego 12              
 2:00.0130 (2:00.0130)   4:02.4133 (2:02.4004)   6:06.6722 (2:04.2589)             
 8:02.6208 (1:55.9487)                                                             
  8 Lampeter Strasburg 03                       7:59.20    8:02.80         2   1   
     1) #280 Eberly, Nathan 12          2) #281 Harnish, Arik 12                   
     3) #283 Whitaker, Colin 9          4) #282 Vranich, Luka 11                   
 2:02.3439 (2:02.3439)   4:01.0460 (1:58.7021)   6:04.1187 (2:03.0728)             
 8:02.7983 (1:58.6796)                                                             
  9 Haverford Township 01                       7:58.88    8:04.23         2       
     1) #226 Fingerhut, Ethan 11        2) #230 Ryan, Quentin 10                   
     3) #228 Lawson, Patrick 10         4) #231 Songor, Alexson 9                  
 1:58.3744 (1:58.3744)   4:00.0161 (2:01.6417)   6:04.0187 (2:04.0027)             
 8:04.2294 (2:00.2107)                                                             
 10 North Pocono 02                             8:13.39    8:04.93         1       
     1) #352 Kravitz, Colin 10          2) #349 Foytack, Owen 12                   
     3) #351 Kenyon, Caleb 11           4) #350 Horne, Aidan 10                    
 2:00.6519 (2:00.6519)   4:02.1873 (2:01.5355)   6:04.0915 (2:01.9042)             
 8:04.9295 (2:00.8380)                                                             
 11 La Salle College 12                         8:10.94    8:06.49         1       
     1) #267 Dyer, Matt 11              2) #277 Rau, Will 11                       
     3) #266 Donahue, Owen 12           4) #276 McGinley, Ryan 10                  
 2:00.5319 (2:00.5319)   4:02.1635 (2:01.6317)   6:04.2115 (2:02.0480)             
 8:06.4831 (2:02.2717)                                                             
 12 Liberty 11                                  8:10.43    8:09.51         1       
     1) #300 Phillips, Graham 12        2) #296 Frank, Cole 12                     
     3) #299 Orrico, Jacob 11           4) #298 Leshko, Emrick 10                  
 1:57.9384 (1:57.9384)   4:00.8825 (2:02.9441)   6:04.1227 (2:03.2403)             
 8:09.5102 (2:05.3875)                                                             
 13 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07              8:01.50    8:09.74         1       
     1) #424 Scabora, Patrick 11        2) #412 Byrnes, J.P. 10                    
     3) #420 Kiernan, Liam 11           4) #417 Downs, Connor 12                   
 2:03.7452 (2:03.7452)   4:06.1331 (2:02.3879)   6:10.8019 (2:04.6689)             
 8:09.7402 (1:58.9383)                                                             
 14 Southern Lehigh 11                          8:05.21    8:10.08         1       
     1) #495 Clinton, Anthony 12        2) #496 Di Cesare, Alec 12                 
     3) #499 Lisicky, Dominik 11        4) #497 Hensinger, Chase 11                
 2:03.9052 (2:03.9052)   4:07.4104 (2:03.5052)   6:11.2031 (2:03.7927)             
 8:10.0764 (1:58.8734)                                                             
 15 Twin Valley 03                              7:56.32    8:10.86         2       
     1) #538 Taylor, Iain 12            2) #534 Engle, Anthony 10                  
     3) #535 Meincke, Nolan 12          4) #539 Taylor, Noah 12                    
 2:02.0840 (2:02.0840)   4:02.0334 (1:59.9494)   6:09.0657 (2:07.0324)             
 8:10.8511 (2:01.7855)                                                             
 16 Cathedral Prep 10                           8:39.45    8:18.76         1       
     1) #82 Klein, Kody 12              2) #76 Abogunde, Sidney 10                 
     3) #78 Brown, Luke 10              4) #77 Brown, Andrew 12                    
 1:58.4346 (1:58.4346)   4:04.2595 (2:05.8250)   6:14.5052 (2:10.2457)             
 8:18.7529 (2:04.2477)                                                             
 17 North Allegheny 07                          8:07.37    8:19.66         1       
     1) #324 Foody, Connor 12           2) #329 Kossuth, Gregory 10                
     3) #327 Kinne, Zane 11             4) #330 Pajak, Jackson 10                  
 2:01.8180 (2:01.8180)   4:05.5907 (2:03.7727)   6:15.5314 (2:09.9407)             
 8:19.6565 (2:04.1252)                                                             
 18 Seneca Valley 07                            8:02.01    8:21.12         1       
     1) #461 Simpson, Luke 11           2) #460 Rodrigues, James 12                
     3) #462 Wary, Sebastian 12         4) #452 Domencic, Justin 12                
 2:00.1432 (2:00.1432)   4:05.0507 (2:04.9076)   6:11.6368 (2:06.5861)             
 8:21.1114 (2:09.4746)                                                             
 19 Butler 07                                   7:59.53    8:24.42         2       
     1) #56 Slear, Lucas 11             2) #49 Gratzmiller, Raine 11               
     3) #59 Vavro, Skyler 12            4) #55 Singleton, CJ 11                    
 2:01.5928 (2:01.5928)   4:05.6304 (2:04.0377)   6:09.5519 (2:03.9215)             
 8:24.4145 (2:14.8627)                                                             
 20 Palmyra 03                                  8:01.02    8:24.97         2       
     1) #380 Vottero, Markus 12         2) #372 Fackler, Jakolby 12                
     3) #378 Townsend, Quinton 11       4) #373 Klucinec, Jake 12                  
 2:03.1064 (2:03.1064)   4:08.9675 (2:05.8612)   6:17.9609 (2:08.9934)             
 8:24.9619 (2:07.0011)                                                             
 21 Taylor Allderdice 08                        8:12.97    8:26.96         1       
     1) #529 Eagle, Holden 11           2) #530 Teshome, Aleff 11                  
     3) #526 Barnhisel, Jack 11         4) #532 White, Isaiah 12                   
 2:01.4967 (2:01.4967)   4:12.0936 (2:10.5969)   6:23.0567 (2:10.9632)             
 8:26.9581 (2:03.9014)                                                             
 22 Cardinal O'Hara 12                          8:24.66    8:41.62         1       
     1) #68 Babcock, Elijiah 12         2) #74 Shelton, John 10                    
     3) #72 Roman, Dominic 9            4) #73 Sharretts, Noah 10                  
 2:06.9174 (2:06.9174)   4:19.1065 (2:12.1892)   6:32.0106 (2:12.9041)             
 8:41.6114 (2:09.6008)                                                             
 23 DuBois Area 09                              8:20.84    8:44.73         1       
     1) #179 Deemer, AC 11              2) #180 Foradora, Joseph 11                
     3) #181 Jaramillo, McKellen 12     4) #186 White, Ryan 11                     
 2:08.2797 (2:08.2797)   4:24.7896 (2:16.5100)   6:35.1690 (2:10.3794)             
 8:44.7272 (2:09.5583)                                                             
 -- Holy Ghost Preparatory 01                   8:09.46         DQ         1       
     1) #246 Corbett, James 11          2) #249 Puckett, Elliot 12                 
     3) #250 Smith, Joseph 11           4) #248 Horgan, John 12                    
 2:04.1402 (2:04.1402)   4:15.1945 (2:11.0544)   6:28.8347 (2:13.6403)             
 8:35.6746 (2:06.8399)