PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                  6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
          2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021           
                                Seth Grove Stadium                                 
                     Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                     
 
Event 706  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================   
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX         
 PIAA Record: R 46.27  1983        Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05                                                              
                50.09  SQS                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 #  556 Lubeski, Pr  10 W C Henderson 01       50.17      50.90                 
  2 #   66 Rahman, Jad  11 Canon-McMillan 07      50.81      51.18                 
  3 #   65 Lauper, Bla  12 Canon-McMillan 07      50.15      51.31                 
  4 #  124 Firanski, L  12 Clearfield Area 09     51.51      51.52                 
  5 #    6 Summers, Ay  12 Altoona Area 06        49.92      51.82                 
  6 #   69 Collins, Ja   9 Cardinal O'Hara 12     51.05      53.08                 
  7 #  532 White, Isai  12 Allderdice 08          52.28      54.47                 
  8 #   80 Hull, Owen   11 Cathedral Prep 10      51.75      54.85                 
Section  2                                                                         
  1 #  408 Brzozowski,  10 Perkiomen Valley 01    49.43      48.98 SQS      4      
  2 #  466 Delbaugh, B  12 Shamokin Area 04       49.17      49.63 SQS      1      
  3 #  479 Houser, Isa  12 Shippensburg 03        49.31      49.96 SQS             
  4 #  344 Nugent, Dev  11 North Penn 01          49.89      50.03 SQS             
  5 #  175 Ford, Elija  11 Downingtown West 01    49.02      50.07 SQS             
  6 #  443 Boone, Tyle  12 Roman Catholic 12      49.62      50.43                 
  7 #  358 Henry, Benj  11 Northampton Area 11    49.68      50.54                 
  8 #  352 Kravitz, Co  10 North Pocono 02        49.82      51.37                 
Section  3                                                                         
  1 #  154 Jaisingh, J  12 Cumberlnd Vly 03       47.77      48.05 SQS     10      
  2 #   48 Brown, Guin  11 Butler 07              48.90      48.58 SQS      8      
  3 #  595 Zeiders, Lo  12 York Suburban 03       48.48      48.75 SQS      6      
  4 #  159 Williams, D  12 Cumberlnd Vly 03       47.93      48.83 SQS      5      
  5 #  587 Marc, Isaia  11 Wissahickon 01         48.81      49.04 SQS      3      
  6 #  218 Galuska, Ga  12 Hampton 07             48.89      49.58 SQS      2      
  7 #  303 Cammauf, Da  11 Manheim Township 03    48.97      49.94 SQS             
  8 #  385 Salau, Must  12 Parkland 11            48.16      50.32                 
===================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX         
 PIAA Record: R 46.27  1983        Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 07                  
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.05                                                              
                50.09  SQS                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 #  154 Jaisingh, J  12 Cumberlnd Vly 03       47.77      48.05 SQS     3  10   
  2 #   48 Brown, Guin  11 Butler 07              48.90      48.58 SQS     3   8   
  3 #  595 Zeiders, Lo  12 York Suburban 03       48.48      48.75 SQS     3   6   
  4 #  159 Williams, D  12 Cumberlnd Vly 03       47.93      48.83 SQS     3   5   
  5 #  408 Brzozowski,  10 Perkiomen Valley 01    49.43      48.98 SQS     2   4   
  6 #  587 Marc, Isaia  11 Wissahickon 01         48.81      49.04 SQS     3   3   
  7 #  218 Galuska, Ga  12 Hampton 07             48.89      49.58 SQS     3   2   
  8 #  466 Delbaugh, B  12 Shamokin Area 04       49.17      49.63 SQS     2   1   
  9 #  303 Cammauf, Da  11 Manheim Township 03    48.97      49.94 SQS     3       
 10 #  479 Houser, Isa  12 Shippensburg 03        49.31      49.96 SQS     2       
 11 #  344 Nugent, Dev  11 North Penn 01          49.89      50.03 SQS     2       
 12 #  175 Ford, Elija  11 Downingtown West 01    49.02      50.07 SQS     2       
 13 #  385 Salau, Must  12 Parkland 11            48.16      50.32         3       
 14 #  443 Boone, Tyle  12 Roman Catholic 12      49.62      50.43         2       
 15 #  358 Henry, Benj  11 Northampton Area 11    49.68      50.54         2       
 16 #  556 Lubeski, Pr  10 W C Henderson 01       50.17      50.90         1       
 17 #   66 Rahman, Jad  11 Canon-McMillan 07      50.81      51.18         1       
 18 #   65 Lauper, Bla  12 Canon-McMillan 07      50.15      51.31         1       
 19 #  352 Kravitz, Co  10 North Pocono 02        49.82      51.37         2       
 20 #  124 Firanski, L  12 Clearfield Area 09     51.51      51.52         1       
 21 #    6 Summers, Ay  12 Altoona Area 06        49.92      51.82         1       
 22 #   69 Collins, Ja   9 Cardinal O'Hara 12     51.05      53.08         1       
 23 #  532 White, Isai  12 Allderdice 08          52.28      54.47         1       
 24 #   80 Hull, Owen   11 Cathedral Prep 10      51.75      54.85         1