PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                    6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
           2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021            
                                 Seth Grove Stadium                                  
                      Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                      
 
Event 714  Boys Long Jump AAA
=====================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA                 
 PIAA Record: R 25-05.25  1988        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills 07                    
NFHS Hnr Rol: #    24-00                                                             
                22-03.00  SQS                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 #  544 Price-White  12 Upper Dublin 01     23-08.50   23-11.00 SQS     NWI  10   
  2 #  225 Savage, Kas  12 Hatboro Horsham 01  23-01.00   22-03.50 SQS     NWI   8   
  3 #    2 Adams, Jake  11 Altoona Area 06     21-11.00   22-02.00         NWI   6   
  4 #  359 Butumbi, Ju  12 Northeast 12        22-03.25   22-01.00         NWI   5   
  5 #  314 Wicker, Jor  12 Nazareth Area 11    22-11.00   22-00.00         NWI   4   
  6 #  265 Christie, T  12 La Salle College 12 23-02.00   21-11.50         NWI   3   
  7 #  333 Taylor, Dwa  11 North Allegheny 07  21-06.75   21-08.75         NWI   2   
  8 #  445 Leneghan, B  11 St Joe's Prep 12    22-10.00   21-08.50         NWI   1   
  9 #  254 Johnson, Tr  11 J.P. McCaskey 03    21-06.00   21-05.25         NWI       
 10 #  165 Zimmerman,   12 Danville Area 04    22-09.00   21-03.50         NWI       
 11 #  391 Murr, Kyle   12 Penn Manor 03       22-04.00   21-02.50         NWI       
 12 #  573 Taylor, All  12 Williamsport 04     22-11.25   21-01.50         NWI       
 13 #  463 Yurich, Tyl  11 Seneca Valley 07    21-10.75   20-11.50         NWI       
 14 #   39 McGee, Gavi  12 Bradford Area 09    21-06.00   20-09.50         NWI       
 15 #  214 Kirkwood, N  11 Greencastle 03      21-08.00   20-09.00         NWI       
 16 #  589 Gorham, Jac  12 Wyomng Vly W 02     21-08.25   20-07.25         NWI       
 17 #  476 Edey, Spenc  10 Shippensburg 03     22-00.00   20-07.00         NWI       
 17 #  343 Malamed, Aa  12 North Penn 01       22-03.75   20-07.00         NWI       
 19 #  559 Jacobs, Day  11 W C Rustin 01       21-09.25   20-02.75         NWI       
 20 #  113 Walker, Myl  12 Central Valley 07   22-00.00   20-02.00         NWI       
 21 #   81 King-Vincen  12 Cathedral Prep 10   22-01.75   19-10.00         NWI       
 21 #  368 Taylor, Zac  12 Owen J. Roberts 01  21-05.75   19-10.00         NWI       
 23 #  360 Hamilton, K  12 Northeastern 03     22-00.50   19-07.50         NWI       
 24 #  356 Thomas, Ter  10 North Schuylkill 11 21-03.00   19-04.00         NWI       
 25 #  213 Sickenberge  12 Greater Latrobe 07  20-10.75   18-08.50         NWI