PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                      6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
            2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021             
                                  Seth Grove Stadium                                   
                       Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                       
 
Event 603  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===============================================================================        
 NFHS Record: ! 10.13  2019        Matthew Boling, HoustoStrakeJesuit, TX              
 PIAA Record: R 10.47  2017        Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04                      
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50                                                                  
                11.30  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims               
===============================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                                      
  1 #  166 Buckley, Cristian  12 Dunmore 02             11.05      11.11QSQS           
  2 #  546 Jackson, Marcel    11 West Catholic 12       11.10      11.13qSQS           
  3 #  547 Brady, Colin        9 West Greene 07         11.43      11.22 SQS           
  4 #  517 Ifidon, Michael    12 Trinity Chr 07         11.40      11.29 SQS           
  5 #  441 Hines, Giovanni    12 Salisbury Twp 11       11.30      11.36               
  6 #  308 David, Titus       11 Motivation 12          11.29      11.46               
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                                      
  1 #  472 Montgomery, Londo  10 Scranton Prep 02       11.14      11.01QSQS           
  2 #  291 Aviles, Chris      11 Milton Area 04         11.24      11.18 SQS           
  3 #   65 Krug, Jack         12 Brookville Area 09     11.01      11.20 SQS           
  4 #  463 Smalls-Jackson, J  12 Sla Beeber 12          11.38      11.26 SQS           
  5 #  515 Sopher, Kaleb      11 Titusville 10          11.31      11.38               
  6 #  411 McCracken, Evan     9 Richland 06            11.46      11.54               
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                                      
  1 #  278 Fellin, Michael    11 Marian Catholic 11     11.00      10.95QSQS           
  2 #   85 Cruz, Niko         11 Calvary Chr 01         11.32      11.05qSQS           
  3 #  124 Black, Ethan       10 Conemaugh Twp 05       11.14      11.07qSQS           
  4 #  505 Garcia, Gavin      11 Sthr Columbia 04       11.19      11.20 SQS           
  5 #  556 Miller, Darren     12 Wilmington 10          11.37      11.34               
  6 #  433 Reid, Rashawn      12 Rochester 07           11.48      11.38               
  7 #  154 Murphy, Ryan       12 Delone Catholic 03     11.56      11.48               
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                                      
  1 #  508 Wisloski, Braeden  10 Sthr Columbia 04       10.88      10.90QSQS           
  2 #  152 Rossman, Nigel     12 Deer Lakes 07          11.23      11.12qSQS           
  3 #  577 Larkin, Nolan      12 Wyomissing 03          11.33      11.26 SQS           
  4 #  330 Fennell, Jack       9 North Catholic 07      11.53      11.28 SQS           
  5 #  351 Bearer, Tyler      12 Northern Cambria 06    11.49      11.38               
  6 #  380 Marinak, Nick      12 Penn Cambria 06        11.33      11.39               
  7 #   69 Miner, Jace        12 Brookville Area 09     11.22      11.42               
=======================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.13  2019        Matthew Boling, HoustoStrakeJesuit, TX              
 PIAA Record: R 10.47  2017        Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 04                      
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50                                                                  
                11.30  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 #  508 Wisloski, Braeden  10 Sthr Columbia 04       10.88      10.90QSQS     1.5  4
  2 #  278 Fellin, Michael    11 Marian Catholic 11     11.00      10.95QSQS     2.5  3
  3 #  472 Montgomery, Londo  10 Scranton Prep 02       11.14      11.01QSQS     1.7  2
  4 #  166 Buckley, Cristian  12 Dunmore 02             11.05      11.11QSQS     1.5  1
  5 #   85 Cruz, Niko         11 Calvary Chr 01         11.32      11.05qSQS     2.5  3
  6 #  124 Black, Ethan       10 Conemaugh Twp 05       11.14      11.07qSQS     2.5  3
  7 #  152 Rossman, Nigel     12 Deer Lakes 07          11.23      11.12qSQS     1.5  4
  8 #  546 Jackson, Marcel    11 West Catholic 12       11.10      11.13qSQS     1.5  1
  9 #  291 Aviles, Chris      11 Milton Area 04         11.24      11.18 SQS     1.7  2
 10 #   65 Krug, Jack         12 Brookville Area 09     11.01      11.20 SQS     1.7  2
 11 #  505 Garcia, Gavin      11 Sthr Columbia 04       11.19      11.20 SQS     2.5  3
 12 #  547 Brady, Colin        9 West Greene 07         11.43      11.22 SQS     1.5  1
 13 #  577 Larkin, Nolan      12 Wyomissing 03          11.33      11.26 SQS     1.5  4
 14 #  463 Smalls-Jackson, J  12 Sla Beeber 12          11.38      11.26 SQS     1.7  2
 15 #  330 Fennell, Jack       9 North Catholic 07      11.53      11.28 SQS     1.5  4
 16 #  517 Ifidon, Michael    12 Trinity Chr 07         11.40      11.29 SQS     1.5  1
 17 #  556 Miller, Darren     12 Wilmington 10          11.37      11.34         2.5  3
 18 #  441 Hines, Giovanni    12 Salisbury Twp 11       11.30      11.36         1.5  1
 19 #  351 Bearer, Tyler      12 Northern Cambria 06    11.49      11.38         1.5  4
 20 #  433 Reid, Rashawn      12 Rochester 07           11.48      11.38         2.5  3
 21 #  515 Sopher, Kaleb      11 Titusville 10          11.31      11.38         1.7  2
 22 #  380 Marinak, Nick      12 Penn Cambria 06        11.33      11.39         1.5  4
 23 #   69 Miner, Jace        12 Brookville Area 09     11.22      11.42         1.5  4
 24 #  308 David, Titus       11 Motivation 12          11.29      11.46         1.5  1
 25 #  154 Murphy, Ryan       12 Delone Catholic 03     11.56      11.48         2.5  3
 26 #  411 McCracken, Evan     9 Richland 06            11.46      11.54         1.7  2