PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                      6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
            2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021             
                                  Seth Grove Stadium                                   
                       Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                       
 
Event 702  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===============================================================================        
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH                   
 PIAA Record: R 13.69  2018        Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90                                                                  
                15.10  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims               
===============================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                                      
  1 #  561 Lewis, Dontae      12 West Mifflin 07        14.69      14.83QSQS           
  2 #    4 Kravetz, Austin    12 Altoona Area 06        14.60      15.10qSQS           
  3 #   61 Davis, Christophe  11 Canon-McMillan 07      15.08      15.12q              
  4 #   12 Lukashchuk, Andre  12 Archbishop Ryan 12     15.14      15.17               
  5 #  399 Munro, Daniel      11 Penncrest 01           15.44      15.18               
  6 #  428 Walchak, Robert    12 Pottsville Area 11     15.50      16.03               
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                      
  1 #  377 Topos, Xander      12 Palmyra 03             14.69      14.54QSQS           
  2 #  554 Haines, Tanner     12 Warwick 03             14.60      14.81qSQS           
  3 #   27 Doherty, Noel      12 Bishop Shanahan 01     15.41      15.28               
  4 #  315 Clyde, Nate        11 New Oxford 03          15.15      15.32               
  5 #  120 Garbutt, Malcolm   12 Cheltenham 01          15.06      15.50               
  6 #  233 Porte, Jean        12 Hazleton Area 02       15.53      16.00               
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                                      
  1 #  165 Zimmerman, Brando  12 Danville Area 04       14.46      14.80QSQS           
  2 #  194 Johnson, Syncere   12 Easton Area 11         14.73      15.70               
  3 #  484 Averett, Dekai     11 Souderton Area 01      15.36      15.72               
  4 #  490 Edwards, Dustin    12 South Western 03       15.26      15.77               
  5 #  204 Skinner, Hayden    11 Fort Leboeuf 10        15.85      15.88               
 -- #  507 Warehime, Jonah    12 Spring Grove 03        14.93         DQ               
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1                                                      
  1 #  573 Taylor, Allen      12 Williamsport 04        14.01      14.45QSQS           
  2 #  415 Cynkar, Anderson   12 Central Cath 07        15.28      14.94qSQS           
  3 #   52 Manchester, Byron  12 Butler 07              14.82      15.19               
  4 #  524 Faccio, Enrico     11 Strath Haven 01        15.34      15.25               
  5 #   38 Liners, Alex       12 Bradford Area 09       16.28      16.21               
  6 #  278 Scotto, Brian      12 La Salle College 12    14.78      16.46               
  7 #  531 White, Elijah      11 Allderdice 08          16.33      18.21               
=======================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH                   
 PIAA Record: R 13.69  2018        Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 07                     
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13.90                                                                  
                15.10  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 #  573 Taylor, Allen      12 Williamsport 04        14.01      14.45QSQS     3.1  4
  2 #  377 Topos, Xander      12 Palmyra 03             14.69      14.54QSQS     NWI  2
  3 #  165 Zimmerman, Brando  12 Danville Area 04       14.46      14.80QSQS     2.6  3
  4 #  561 Lewis, Dontae      12 West Mifflin 07        14.69      14.83QSQS     1.7  1
  5 #  554 Haines, Tanner     12 Warwick 03             14.60      14.81qSQS     NWI  2
  6 #  415 Cynkar, Anderson   12 Central Cath 07        15.28      14.94qSQS     3.1  4
  7 #    4 Kravetz, Austin    12 Altoona Area 06        14.60      15.10qSQS     1.7  1
  8 #   61 Davis, Christophe  11 Canon-McMillan 07      15.08      15.12q        1.7  1
  9 #   12 Lukashchuk, Andre  12 Archbishop Ryan 12     15.14      15.17         1.7  1
 10 #  399 Munro, Daniel      11 Penncrest 01           15.44      15.18         1.7  1
 11 #   52 Manchester, Byron  12 Butler 07              14.82      15.19         3.1  4
 12 #  524 Faccio, Enrico     11 Strath Haven 01        15.34      15.25         3.1  4
 13 #   27 Doherty, Noel      12 Bishop Shanahan 01     15.41      15.28         NWI  2
 14 #  315 Clyde, Nate        11 New Oxford 03          15.15      15.32         NWI  2
 15 #  120 Garbutt, Malcolm   12 Cheltenham 01          15.06      15.50         NWI  2
 16 #  194 Johnson, Syncere   12 Easton Area 11         14.73      15.70         2.6  3
 17 #  484 Averett, Dekai     11 Souderton Area 01      15.36      15.72         2.6  3
 18 #  490 Edwards, Dustin    12 South Western 03       15.26      15.77         2.6  3
 19 #  204 Skinner, Hayden    11 Fort Leboeuf 10        15.85      15.88         2.6  3
 20 #  233 Porte, Jean        12 Hazleton Area 02       15.53      16.00         NWI  2
 21 #  428 Walchak, Robert    12 Pottsville Area 11     15.50      16.03         1.7  1
 22 #   38 Liners, Alex       12 Bradford Area 09       16.28      16.21         3.1  4
 23 #  278 Scotto, Brian      12 La Salle College 12    14.78      16.46         3.1  4
 24 #  531 White, Elijah      11 Allderdice 08          16.33      18.21         3.1  4
 -- #  507 Warehime, Jonah    12 Spring Grove 03        14.93         DQ         2.6  3