PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet                                      6/1/2021 - 9:42 AM
            2021 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2021 to 5/29/2021             
                                  Seth Grove Stadium                                   
                       Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA                       
 
Event 703  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===============================================================================        
 NFHS Record: ! 10.13  2019        Matthew Boling, HoustonStrakeJesuit, TX             
 PIAA Record: R 10.43  2017        Journey Brown, Meadville 10                         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50                                                                  
                11.10  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims               
===============================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                                      
  1 #   35 Saunders, Julian   12 Boyertown 01           10.77      10.77QSQS           
  2 #  162 Phennicie, Kristi  11 Dallastown 03          10.81      10.88qSQS           
  3 #  471 Morgan, Chase      10 Shikellamy 04          10.97      11.12               
  4 #  292 Michaels, Cameron  10 Lewisburg Area 04      11.09      11.30               
  5 #  149 Mayo, Amarre       12 C R North 01           11.10      11.35               
  6 #  591 Mendygral, Mason   12 Wyomng Vly W 02        11.44      11.36               
  7 #   28 Thomas, Rasheed    12 BonnerPrendie 12       10.98      11.59               
  8 #  178 Benjamin, Erich    11 DuBois Area 09         11.53      12.38               
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                                      
  1 #  436 Fizer, Randy       12 Red Lion 03            10.84      10.95QSQS           
  2 #  401 Gant, Joey         11 Pennridge 01           10.76      11.07qSQS           
  3 #  576 Capitano, Ethan    12 Wilson 03              11.08      11.08 SQS           
  4 #  515 Franks, Carson     12 State College 06       11.00      11.24               
  5 #  212 Singleton, Nichol  11 Governor Mifflin 03    10.97      11.24               
  6 #  188 Burgos, Syrell     11 East Pennsboro 03      11.27      11.38               
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                                      
  1 #  463 Yurich, Tyler      11 Seneca Valley 07       10.96      10.86QSQS           
  2 #  586 Simpson, Damon     11 Wilson Area 11         10.72      10.95qSQS           
  3 #  521 Ogunranti, Eniayo  12 State College 06       10.91      11.14               
  4 #  213 Sickenberger, Rya  12 Greater Latrobe 07     11.27      11.26               
  5 #   11 Huebner, Brendon   11 Archbishop Ryan 12     11.00      11.38               
  6 #  389 Vicari, Tyler      12 Parkland 11            11.08      11.38               
  7 #   46 Shorter-Griffin,   11 Brashear 08            11.16      11.55               
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                                      
  1 #  316 Brown, Jaden       11 Norristown 01          10.71      10.93QSQS           
  2 #  558 Gallen, Drew       12 W C Rustin 01          10.94      11.01qSQS           
  3 #  544 Price-Whitehead,   12 Upper Dublin 01        10.95      11.17               
  4 #  113 Walker, Myles      12 Central Valley 07      11.07      11.20               
  5 #  197 Williams, Marcus   11 Easton Area 11         11.07      11.27               
  6 #   79 Crawford, Demario  10 Cathedral Prep 10      11.17      11.61               
=======================================================================================
 NFHS Record: ! 10.13  2019        Matthew Boling, HoustonStrakeJesuit, TX             
 PIAA Record: R 10.43  2017        Journey Brown, Meadville 10                         
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.50                                                                  
                11.10  SQS                                                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 #   35 Saunders, Julian   12 Boyertown 01           10.77      10.77QSQS     2.2  1
  2 #  463 Yurich, Tyler      11 Seneca Valley 07       10.96      10.86QSQS     1.3  3
  3 #  316 Brown, Jaden       11 Norristown 01          10.71      10.93QSQS     1.6  4
  4 #  436 Fizer, Randy       12 Red Lion 03            10.84      10.95QSQS     2.6  2
  5 #  162 Phennicie, Kristi  11 Dallastown 03          10.81      10.88qSQS     2.2  1
  6 #  586 Simpson, Damon     11 Wilson Area 11         10.72      10.95qSQS     1.3  3
  7 #  558 Gallen, Drew       12 W C Rustin 01          10.94      11.01qSQS     1.6  4
  8 #  401 Gant, Joey         11 Pennridge 01           10.76      11.07qSQS     2.6  2
  9 #  576 Capitano, Ethan    12 Wilson 03              11.08      11.08 SQS     2.6  2
 10 #  471 Morgan, Chase      10 Shikellamy 04          10.97      11.12         2.2  1
 11 #  521 Ogunranti, Eniayo  12 State College 06       10.91      11.14         1.3  3
 12 #  544 Price-Whitehead,   12 Upper Dublin 01        10.95      11.17         1.6  4
 13 #  113 Walker, Myles      12 Central Valley 07      11.07      11.20         1.6  4
 14 #  515 Franks, Carson     12 State College 06       11.00      11.24         2.6  2
 15 #  212 Singleton, Nichol  11 Governor Mifflin 03    10.97      11.24         2.6  2
 16 #  213 Sickenberger, Rya  12 Greater Latrobe 07     11.27      11.26         1.3  3
 17 #  197 Williams, Marcus   11 Easton Area 11         11.07      11.27         1.6  4
 18 #  292 Michaels, Cameron  10 Lewisburg Area 04      11.09      11.30         2.2  1
 19 #  149 Mayo, Amarre       12 C R North 01           11.10      11.35         2.2  1
 20 #  591 Mendygral, Mason   12 Wyomng Vly W 02        11.44      11.36         2.2  1
 21 #   11 Huebner, Brendon   11 Archbishop Ryan 12     11.00      11.38         1.3  3
 22 #  188 Burgos, Syrell     11 East Pennsboro 03      11.27      11.38         2.6  2
 23 #  389 Vicari, Tyler      12 Parkland 11            11.08      11.38         1.3  3
 24 #   46 Shorter-Griffin,   11 Brashear 08            11.16      11.55         1.3  3
 25 #   28 Thomas, Rasheed    12 BonnerPrendie 12       10.98      11.59         2.2  1
 26 #   79 Crawford, Demario  10 Cathedral Prep 10      11.17      11.61         1.6  4
 27 #  178 Benjamin, Erich    11 DuBois Area 09         11.53      12.38         2.2  1